State Officers (2022-2023)

William “Bill” KellyState Deputy

Rev. Erik J RichtsteigState Chaplain

Ryan GraveleyState Secretary

Francisco “Frank” (Chico) CarmonaState Treasurer

Alex TarazonState Advocate

Stephen GerichsState Warden

Nick Nielson, PSDImmediate Past State Deputy

State Team Helpers

Dick HallDistrict Master (Utah)

Greg Keller, PSDState Council Advisor

Chuck DavlinAssistant Regional Growth Director – West

Karl VanMaren, FDDExecutive Secretary..

William McCauley, FMFD, FDDState Program Director

District Deputies (2022-2023)

…and (once appointed) District Wardens (2022-2023)

District 1 DeputyAndy Beck

District 2 DeputyPaul Tinker

District 2 WardenFather Bryon A. Dickey

District 3 DeputyLarry Page

District 3 WardenSK Ray Bachiller

District 4 DeputyEdward Ortega

District 5 DeputyTim Peczuh

District 6 DeputyTom Odle

District 7 DeputyTimothy Soran, Jr.

District 7 WardenSK Michael Derrick

District 8 DeputyMichael Townsend, PSD

District 9 DeputyBrian R. Duncan

District 10 DeputyStacey A. Yeager

District 10 WardenSK Douglas Johndrow

District 11 DeputyRichard L. Green

District 12 DeputyLarry Zubel

District 12 WardenSK Thomas V. DeMars Jr

District 13 DeputyRafael Castillo

Coming Events

Oct
3
Mon
XX9/28-11/6: 40 Days for Life (Fall 2022)
09-28-2022 - 11-06-2022
160 S 1000 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102, USA
http://icatholic.org/article/40-days-for-life-begins-fall-campaign-in-utah-37616481
~
https://utahknights.org/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/20220825-2022-Fall-40DFL-Flyer-0928-1106.pdf
~~
40daysforlife.com/SaltLakeCity
~
HELP SAVE LIVES IN SALT LAKE CITY!

What is 40 Days for Life?
It is a 40-day campaign that aims to end abortion locally through prayer & fasting, peaceful hourly vigils, and community outreach. Although the U.S. Supreme Court concluded in Dobbs v. Jackson that the Constitution hasno provision for abortion, elective abortions are still being conducted in Utah.

Why 40 Days?
Throughout Biblical history, God has used 40-day periods to transform individuals, communities, and nations...
* Noah was transformed by 40 days of rain
* Moses was transformed by 40 days on Mount Sinai
* David was transformed by Goliath's 40 day challenge
How can I get involved?
Prayer & Fasting: Ask for 40 Days Devotional Booklets (E-mail Contact below).
Peaceful Vigils: Sign-up for one hour a week on the website (below) to pray with a buddy for the end of abortion.
We value your time and effort, so if you can't commit weekly, just show up when you can (with a buddy).
* Vigil Location: Outside Planned Parenthood Metro, 160 S. 1000 East
* Vigil Hours: Between 6am – 6pm, Monday-Saturday starting Wed. Sept. 28 through Sun. Nov. 6.
Community Outreach: Show your support. E-mail requests for Yard signs and Bumper stickers. We deliver.
Contact: Barbara Granja, SLC40DaysforLife@gmail.com, 801-942-5285 x633
40daysforlife.com/SaltLakeCity

Please join us for the Kick-Off Prayer Rally - Sept. 27 5:00pm.
Outside Planned Parenthood Metro 160 S. 1000 East

Go to Event
09-28-2022 - 11-06-2022 9/28-11/6: 40 Days for Life (Fall 2022)
XXFYI - Mother Teresa No Greater Love (film)
10-03-2022 - 10-04-2022

2022.08.01.Supreme Convention Announcement.
Tickets:
https://www.fathomevents.com/events/Mother-Teresa-No-Greater-Love
Note: Megaplex and Cinemark theaters have different prices.
Film Trailer:
https://youtu.be/h9YbBzWaHvk

Go to Event
10-03-2022 - 10-04-2022 FYI - Mother Teresa No Greater Love (film)
Oct
7
Fri
All Day Our Lady of the Holy Rosary
XXGoToWebinar - Knights of Columbus Baseball: Heading for Home
10-07-2022   11:00 am - 12:00 pm
GoToWebinar - See conference call information below
Blessed Michael McGivney Pilgrimage Centerhttps://www.michaelmcgivneycenter.org/
~~
Registration Link:https://register.gotowebinar.com/register/6104905697806465038
~~
Join us October 7 at 3 PM ET for a preview of the final segment of the online baseball exhibit: Heading for Home. Researcher/writer Andrew Fowler will bring us up to the modern era in baseball and introduce 20th and 21st century Knights in the game if baseball.
~~
Throughout its 140-year history, the Knights of Columbus has grown and flourished alongside the game of baseball, otherwise known as America’s Pastime. K of C founder Father Michael McGivney played baseball and promoted the game both as wholesome recreation as well as a means of building fraternity. Knights have been closely connected to professional baseball through time, even to the present day. In his final segment on the relationship between the Knights of Columbus and the game of baseball, Andrew Fowler highlights modern players and others associated with the game and how their K of C membership supports their practice of faith.
~~

See also "KofC AND BASEBALL: AN AMERICAN STORY" on the website at

https://www.michaelmcgivneycenter.org/en/baseball-intro.html

Go to Event
11:00 am GoToWebinar - Knights of Columbus Baseball: Heading for Home
XXBanquet for Life 2022 - Pregnancy Resource Center's Annual Gala Dinner
10-07-2022   5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
The Grand America Hotel, 555 S Main St, Salt Lake City, UT 84111, USA
Save the Date!
~
Flyer:https://utahknights.org/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/20221007-SLC-PRC-Banquet-for-Life.pdf
~
https://secure.fundeasy.com/ministrysync/event/?e=23141
~
Banquet for Life 2022

Guest Speaker - Kirk Walden


Go to Event
5:30 pm Banquet for Life 2022 - Pregnancy Resource Center's Annual Gala Dinner
Oct
8
Sat
XX10/8-10/9: Council Church Drive {LIGHT GREEN}
10-08-2022 - 10-09-2022

www.kofc.org/churchdrive
Go to Event
10-08-2022 - 10-09-2022 10/8-10/9: Council Church Drive {LIGHT GREEN}
XXGoToWebinar: The District Deputies Guide to New Council Development (NCD) (with ARGTD Ken White) (8am & noon)
10-08-2022   8:00 am - 9:00 am
Virtual
Virtual webinar, using GoToWebinar. Registration required (and reminder messages are sent).
Registration Links:
8 AMhttps://register.gotowebinar.com/register/7958769163609455120
Noonhttps://register.gotowebinar.com/register/5530518624387103245
Description:
The development of new councils is primarily the responsibility of the district deputy, with the assistance of his state’s new council development chairman and the insurance agent."By order of the Supreme Knight and the Supreme Board of Directors, I have been commissioned to entrust this Charter into your care and custody. I commit the same with full assurance that the judgment and discretion of your Brother Knights of this Council, in placing you in the leadership position, is sufficient guarantee that you will steadfastly adhere to and carry on the principles for which this instrument is granted."
~~ Previous Description ~~
Learn the "Basics" to New Council Development. The Vision of our founder Blessed Michael McGivney was to have a Council in every Parish. Every Jurisdiction in the Order has a New Council Development Opportunity and this webinar will give you some guidance on how to make the best of those opportunities and build a New Council. The webinar will discuss:
* What Supreme expects from a New Council
* Where does a New Council get started?
* Membership & Programs
* The only way to become a Knight
Please join in on this fast-paced, informative, brainstorming discussion with your ARGTD!

~~
Western Territory Supreme Webinar Training Schedule – October 2022
https://utahknights.org/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/20220830-ARGTD-Ken-White-October-2022-Training-Schedule.pdf
~
Presenter: Ken White (Associate Regional Growth & Training Director, Western Territory)
https://www.kofc.org/en/for-members/resources/fraternal-training/ken-white.html
~
See also:
https://utahknights.org/training/#Regional
~
The webinars are recommended for whom?
https://www.kofc.org/en/resources/for-members/fraternal-training/argtd-2022-23-training-topics.pdf
~
Additional Course Descriptions:
https://www.kofc.org/en/for-members/resources/fraternal-training/regional-training-director-page.html?1tab=1tab1

Go to Event
8:00 am GoToWebinar: The District Deputies Guide to New Council Development (NCD) (with ARGTD Ken White) (8am & noon)
XX123-CUF, Live/English, Cathedral, Salt Lake City
10-08-2022   9:00 am - 10:15 am
Cathedral of the Madeleine, 331 E S Temple St, Salt Lake City, UT 84111, USA
Host: Council 602.
Council 602 has 12 candidates (Including two priests) for the CUF Exemplification, and we decided to hold the Ceremony.
Date: Saturday, October 8th.
Time: 9 AM (registration)
Location: Cathedral
Contacts:
GK 602 Giancarlo Gazani, 385-315-8725 (cell), giancarlo.gazani@gmail.com
FS 602 Dan Tracy dptracy1@gmail.com
DD2 Paul Tinker tinkerfamily@yahoo.com
Honoree: TBD.



~~
On Thu, Sep 15, 2022 at 9:51 PM GK Giancarlo Gazani wrote:
So far we have about 12 new prospects including 2 priests.

Go to Event
9:00 am 123-CUF, Live/English, Cathedral, Salt Lake City
XXFYI - Fall Celtic Celebration
10-08-2022   11:00 am - 10:00 pm

Main Stage Gateway Main Plaza
Welcome to Samhain 11:00-11:05
Pladdohg (Traditional Irish Music) 11:05-12:15
Scariff School of Irish Dance 12:25-1:10
Harp Irish Dance 1:15-2:00
Rinceoiri Don Spraoi Irish Dance 2:05-2:50
Smith Irish Dance 2:55-3:40
Irish National Anthem, When Irish Eyes are Smiling 3:40-3:55
Irish Story Telling 3:55-4:10
Shanahy (Traditional Irish Music) 4:10-5:20
Irish Story Telling 5:20-5:35
An Rogaire Dubh (Traditional Irish Music) 5:35-6:45
Award Presentations for St. Patrick's Day 6:45-7:05
Young Publiners (Traditional Irish Music) 7:05-8:15
Irish Story Telling 8:15- 8:30
Murphy and the Giant (Traditional Irish Inspired Punk Rock) 8:30-9:40
Closing Ceremonies: Costume contest, video game champion, and the Parting Glass 9:40-10:00

No matter when you arrive we have some great treats for you!
~~~

From: Hibernian Society of Utah
Date: Mon, Aug 22, 2022 at 2:53 PM
Subject: Update on Samhain October 8

Hello Hibernians,

We are making progress towards our fall festival on October 8. Samhain (Saw-win) will run from 11 AM-10 PM down at the Gateway on Saturday, October 8. Help us spread the word....it's imperative that we get enough people down there to make this second event of 2022 a success.

You can plan on:

  • An impressive line-up of entertainment with Irish dancers and Irish musicians

  • Big screen TV's with college football (Yes, Tim, Notre Dame!!)

  • A formal awards ceremony for our 2022 Champion St Patrick's Day Parade Entries!

  • Awards for Best Costumes at Samhain--note, tradition would suggest costumes that: scare off evil spirits, or just entertain your departed ancestors and friends who have a closer connection to the living world at this time...or just wear your best St. Patrick's Day attire, is that ever wrong???

  • Miles Grill will be cooking up a storm of traditional Irish food and treats

  • We will have plenty of Guinness on hand!!

  • Some fun Halloweenish games/activities for kids

  • Other Samhain surprises

So far we have recruited close to 100 volunteers. Don't miss the fun, pouring beer is almost as good as drinking it....both being way more fun with friends, family, and the Irish! Call or text Sean at 801-599-9065 if you'd like to join our team.

Please put it on your calendars and start to get the message out to your friends and family.

Can't wait to see you all for a fun Irish cultural event in the fall!

The Hibernian Society!

~~~




FROM: HibernianSocietyOfUtah@gmail.com
SENT:Jun 21, 2022, 12:34 PM
SUBJ: Save the Date!! October 8 Fall Celtic Celebration
Hello Hibernians,
We are proud to announce plans to hold a celebration of Irish culture this fall on October 8. The celebration will center around Samhain (Sow-ween) and Irish traditions in the fall (did you know that the Irish invented the Jack O'Lantern?)
Our festival will be held at the Gateway....we just had so much fun for St. Patrick's Day, we couldn't resist trying to recreate a similar atmosphere!
Please put it on your calendars and start to get the message out to your friends and family.
Finally, let us know if you would volunteer!! And help us find more volunteers.
We need:
Volunteer Coordinators: Help all our volunteers get to the right spot and have a great experience volunteering at the event
Security Lead: Be the main point of contact for our security company and work with their managers to ensure placement of security guards at all exits/entry points to the venue.
Beer Masters (those folks gifted with changing kegs and making sure they flow properly)
Bar Leads (must be alcohol server trained), manage the bartenders and instruct on proper alcohol serving. Responsible for overseeing setup and takedown of bar area.
Bartenders (no prior training or experience necessary)
Set up: people to show up early and manage traffic, hang signs, set up furniture, decorate, and get the event ready to rock!
Take down: Will you stay until the last raise of the glass?? Lend a hand to help take down furniture and signage, gather all trash and restore the Gateway to pre-event condition, many hands make light the work!!
Let us know if you can fill one or more of these roles.
Can't wait to see you all for a fun Irish cultural event in the fall!
The Hibernian Society!

Go to Event
11:00 am FYI - Fall Celtic Celebration

Program Directors & Chairmen (2021-2022)

PDF Version

APSC ChairmanSK Rayfel M Bachiller, FDD

Athletic Events Chairman is Vacant (Ask State Secretary)

Awards/Report Forms DirectorSK Bill Kelly, FDD

Campaign for People with Intellectual Disabilities Chairmanis Vacant (Ask State Secretary)

Carmelites ChairmanSK George Jockisch

Catholic Citizenship Essay Contest ChairmanSK William McCauley, FM, FDD

Ceremonials Director SK Karl Van Maren, FDD

Coats for Kids Chairman SK Bob E Masse Jr, PSD

College Councils Coordinatoris Vacant (Ask State Secretary)

Community Director SK Tim I Lozano

Council Reactivation ChairmanSK Bill Kelly, FDD

Council Retention ChairmanSK Bill Kelly, FDD

Devotional Chairman is Vacant (Ask State Secretary)

Disaster Response CoordinatorSK Richard M Vigor , FDD

Faith Director SK John R Valdez, FDD

Family Director (REQUIRED) Timothy L. Soran, Jr.

Fisher House Chairman SK Rayfel M Bachiller, FDD

Free Throw Chairman SK Ron R Mecham, FDD

Free Throw Co-Chairman John J. Miller

Health Services Chairmanis Vacant (Ask State Secretary)

Hispanic Council Growth Coordinator SK Edward Ortega

Hispanic Membership Chairman SK Rafael Castillo

Historian SK Andrew Airriess, PSD

Insurance Promotion Chairman SK Nick Nielson

Life Director SK Patrick Schmitt

McGivney Guild Chairman SK Chuck E Dover Jr, PSD, FVSM

Membership Assistant DirectorSK Ryan S Graveley

Membership DirectorSK William McCauley, FM, FDD

Membership Retention ChairmanSK Frank Carmona, FDD, FM

New Council Development ChairmanSK Gregory A Keller, PSD

Newsletter/Bulletin Editor SK Karl Van Maren, FDD

Online Membership Chairman SK Andrew Airriess, PSD

Perpetual Memorial Fund SK Bill Kelly, FDD

Pilgrim Icon ChairmanSK Gregory A Keller, PSD

Poster Contest Chairman SK William McCauley, FM, FDD

Program Assistant DirectorSK Alex J Tarazon

Program Director SK Ryan S Graveley

Promotional Sales Chair SK Art A Grant

Public Relations Chairman SK Andrew Airriess, PSD

Round Table Chairman SK Bill Kelly, FDD

Safe Environment Coordinator SK Frank Carmona, FDD, FM

Science Fair Chairman is Vacant (Ask State Secretary)

Scouting Chairman SK Ray Salazar, FDD

Silver Rose Chairman SK Peter B Abercrombie, FDD

Soccer Challenge Chairman SK Gregory Kim Gold

Special Olympics ChairmanSK David Matyjasik

Special Olympics Coord. 2 SK Bill J Bonn III

Squires Chairmanis Vacant (Ask State Secretary)

State Scholarship Chairman SK Chuck E Dover Jr, PSD, FVSM

Training/Education DirectorSK Jerry W Angus, FDD

Veterans Affairs ChairmanSK Joseph R Bouley

Vocations Chairman SK John R Valdez, FDD

Web Master Chris Hood

Young Adult Outreach Chairmanis Vacant (Ask State Secretary)

Youth Director SK Frank Carmona, FDD, FM

PSD = Past State Deputy, FDD = Former District Deputy, FVSM = Former Vice Supreme Master, FM = Former District Master, SK = Sir Knight (a Fourth Degree Knight)

Councils (2021-2022)

NumberCouncil NameLocationGrand Knight
602Salt LakeCathedral of the Madeleine - Salt Lake CitySK Giancarlo Gazani
777OgdenSt. Joseph’s – OgdenSK Jerry F Bedel
1129St. Mary'sPark City & HeberJohn S. Carty
1136Fr. EscalanteSt. Francis of Assisi – Orem / ProvoJonathan (Jon) Gauchay
2611St. AnthonyHelperSK Mark A Marasco
5214Bishop HuntSt. Francis Xavier – KearnsSK Chad G Vargo
5347Father DeSmetFather DeSmet - Brigham CitySK Leobardo “Leo” Galvan
5502St. Olaf’sSt. Olaf - BountifulSK Joe A Nesi *
6010St. Rose of LimaLaytonSK Richard W Hartle *
6147Msgr. GiavonnoniNotre Dame de Lourdes – PriceSK Tim J Peczuh FDD
6739St. Marguerite’sTooeleSK Brian R. Duncan *
6966Corpus ChristiBlessed Sacrament – SandyChad D Alessandro
7401Bishop ScanlanSt. James the Greater – VernalWarren D Feldt
7961St. Joseph the WorkerSt. Joseph the Worker – West JordanSK Michael A. Anglin
8350St. Peter and PaulWest ValleySK Jose L Munoz
8606Msgr. Edward F. DowlingSt. Peter – American ForkRogelio Castaneda Jr
9561Fr. DominguezPaysonMichael E Hacking
9731Our Lady of LourdesMagnaAnthony (Tony) P. Hanlon
9849St. JamesSt. James the Just – OgdenLuke A. Balster
10304St. Martin de PorresTaylorsvilleSK Fredrick J. Montoya
10733Vic GiassonSt. George Parish – St. George & KanabSK Louis Mandrigues
11246Fr. Joseph ValineChrist the King – Cedar CityRandy M. Rhoads
11479St. Thomas MoreCottonwood HeightsSK Mark Koltiska
11812San FelipeWendoverNo Information Provided
12181Mother Teresa of CalcuttaSt. John the Baptist – DraperSK Cody Rasmussen *
12264St. PatrickSt. PatrickSK Larry T Martinez
12959St. Thomas AquinasLoganNathan A. Morely
13297St. Vincent’sSt. Vincent de Paul – HolladayEdward J. Deffner
13646St. Therese of the Child JesusMidvaleCharlie B Millard
14239St. AndrewRivertonSK William M Gray
14399Bishop Joseph L. FederalHoly Family – South OgdenSK Michael J Dannenmueller
14764Fr. Thomas KraftSt. Catherine of Siena – Salt Lake CitySK Richard L Green ESQ
15418St. AmbroseSalt Lake CityPaul B Buckley
15741Our Lady of GuadalupeSalt Lake CityNo Information Provided
16006Sacred HeartSalt Lake CityNo Information Provided
16127Deacon Douglas R. SligerHill Air Force BaseSK Stacey Yeager
17140Immaculate ConceptionCoppertonSK Alexander (Alex) J Aerts

Assemblies (2021-2022)

NumberNameLocationCouncilsFaithful Navigator
1144Father Francisco Atanasio DominguezWestern Salt Lake Valley5214, 7961, 8350, 10304SK Bob E Masse Jr, PSD
1146Father EscalanteUtah Valley1136, 8606, 9561SK Sergio A. Mendoza
1429Rt. Rev. Msgr. Patrick M. CushnahanGreater Ogden Area777, 5347, 6010, 9849, 12959, 14399, 16127SK Peter B Abercrombie
1570CarbonEastern Utah2611, 6147, 7401SK Eugene (Gene) P Vea, FDD
2393Bishop ScanlanSt. George10733SK Kenneth E Wischmeyer
2577Reverend Thomas J. MeersmanSandy6966, 11479, 12181, 13297, 13646, 14239SK James G Vandiver
2636Padre PioPark City, East Salt Lake1129, 14764, 15418SK Stacey Yeager
3501Saint John Paul IICedar City11246SK Patrick E. McDonald
3586Rev. Msgr. Robert C. PollockBountiful and Northern Salt Lake Area602, 5502, 12264, 15741, 16006SK Emmanuel Windy Amboy *
3758Monsignor John J. SullivanTooele6739, 9731, 11812, 17140SK Alexander J Aerts

Living Past State Deputies of Utah

 

1984-1986 State DeputySK Michael T Cosgrove, PSD

1996-1998 State DeputySK Joseph B Ligori, PSD, FMFD

2000-2002 State DeputySK Sidney L Cowand, PSD

2002-2004 State DeputySK John P Wainscott, PSD, FSD

2004-2006 State DeputySK James N Leccia, PSD, FMFD

2006-2008 State DeputySK Chuck E Dover Jr, PSD, FVSM, FMFD

2008-2009 State DeputySK Douglas P Shane, PSD

2009-2010 State DeputySK Chuck E Dover Jr, PSD, FVSM, FMFD

2010-2012 State DeputySK Ray L Lopez, PSD

2012-2014 State DeputySK Bob E Masse, Jr., PSD

2014-2016 State DeputySK Jerry P Hanten, PSD

2016-2018 State DeputySK Andrew Airriess, PSD

2018-2020 State DeputySK Gregory A Keller, PSD

2020-2022 State DeputySK J. Nick Nielson, PSD

PSD = Past State Deputy, FSD = Former Supreme Director, FVSM = Former Vice Supreme Master, FMFD = Former District Master, SK = Sir Knight (a Fourth Degree Knight)

All Past State Deputies of Utah

 

1905-1906 State DeputyGeorge J. Gibson, PSD (602)
1906-1908 State DeputyW. L. Maginnis, PSD (777)
1908-1909 State DeputyJames W. Killeen, PSD (602)
1909-1910 State DeputyThomas J. O’Brien, PSD (602)
1910-1911 State DeputyGeorge J. Gibson, PSD (602)
1911-1913 State DeputyS. A. Maginnis, PSD (777)
1913-1914 State DeputyW. E. Roche, PSD (777)
1914-1915 State DeputyJohn F. Welsh, PSD (1129)
1915-1916 State DeputyDaniel J. Laramie, PSD (602)
1916-1917 State DeputyDr. John J. Galligan, PSD (602)
1917-1918 State DeputyDr. James P. Dineen, PSD (777)
1918-1919 State DeputyS. Abbott Maginnis, PSD (602)
1919-1920 State DeputyRichard C. Treanor, PSD (602)
1920-1921 State DeputyMartin J. O’Connor, PSD (777)
1921-1922 State DeputyRoger I. McDonough, PSD (1129)
1922-1923 State DeputyJames Ivers Jr., PSD (602)
1923-1924 State DeputyRaymond Morrissey, PSD (777)
1924-1925 State DeputyDennis Harrington, PSD (1136)
1925-1926 State DeputyCharles A. Maguire, PSD (602)
1926-1927 State DeputyAustin J. Gibbons, PSD (1129)
1927-1928 State DeputyJohn A. Junk, PSD (777)
1928-1930 State DeputyVere L. McCarthy, PSD (602)
1930-1931 State DeputyJohn V. Fennell, PSD (1136)
1931-1932 State DeputyRaymond Harriger, PSD (777)
1932-1933 State DeputyJohn C. Dwyer, PSD (602)
1933-1934 State DeputyBarney J. Vieta, PSD (2611)
1934-1935 State DeputyHarvey F. Cahill, PSD (777)
1935-1937 State DeputyW. Frank Liston, PSD (602)
1937-1938 State DeputyHarvey F. Cahill, PSD (777)
1938-1940 State DeputyJohn D. Rice, PSD (602)
1940-1941 State DeputyWilliam F. Fisher, PSD (777)
1941-1942 State DeputyCharles B. Nelson, PSD (602)
1942-1943 State DeputyAlbert Batiste, PSD (2611)
1943-1944 State DeputyCharles B. Nelson, PSD (602)
1944-1946 State DeputyEdward W. Brophy, PSD (777)
1946-1947 State DeputyJohn Mooney, PSD (602)
1947-1948 State DeputyJoseph B. Bonacci Jr., PSD (2611)
1948-1949 State DeputyDr. C. O. Robinson, PSD (602)
1949-1950 State DeputyHenry Valdez, PSD (777)
1950-1951 State DeputyTom Perrero, Sr., PSD (2611)
1951-1952 State DeputyHenry A. Poce, PSD (777)
1952-1953 State DeputyW.R. Rita, PSD (1136)
1953-1954 State DeputyHenry Hansmann, PSD (602)
1954-1955 State DeputyAnthony V Bonacci, PSD (2611)
1955-1956 State DeputyMick ProFaizer, PSD (777)
1956-1957 State DeputyFrank J. Becker, PSD, FMFD (1136)
1957-1958 State DeputyMike George, PSD (602)
1958-1959 State DeputyVirgil Moore, PSD (777)
1959-1960 State DeputyMike George, PSD (602)
1960-1961 State DeputyJulius L. Zaccardi, PSD (1136)
1961-1962 State DeputyRoyal V. Coburn, PSD (777)
1962-1963 State DeputyJoseph P. Fitzgerald, PSD (602)
1963-1965 State DeputyL. Wilson Thomas, Jr., PSD (1136)
1965-1966 State DeputyTranquilino Otero, PSD (5214)
1966-1968 State DeputyRobert F. Phillips, PSD (5214)
1968-1969 State DeputyJames M. Shulsen, PSD (5502)
1970-1972 State DeputyJames F. Dailey, PSD (602)
1972-1973 State DeputyVincent Kelly, PSD (5347)
1973-1974 State DeputyLawrence Cunningham, PSD (1136)
1974-1976 State DeputyRobert Frost, PSD (5502)
1976-1978 State DeputyEdwin R. Schulfer, PSD, FVSM, FMFD (6010)
1978-1980 State DeputyThomas J. O’Grady , PSD (5347)
1980-1982 State DeputyRobert E. Sorensen, PSD, FMFD (5214)
1982-1984 State DeputyToby Trujillo, PSD (5214)
1984-1986 State DeputyMichael T. Cosgrove, PSD (5347)
1986-1988 State DeputyJ. Robert Lavery, PSD, FMFD (5347)
1988-1990 State DeputyRichard A. Kane Jr. , PSD, FMFD (602)
1990-1992 State DeputyHenry C. Carlson, PSD, FMFD (9849)
1992-1994 State DeputyKen Hults, PSD (1136)
1994-1996 State DeputyRholand E. Lange, PSD, FMFD (5347)
1996-1998 State DeputyJoseph B. Ligori, PSD, FMFD (6966)
1998-2000 State DeputyDan W. Higgins, PSD (602)
2000-2002 State DeputySidney L. J. Cowand, PSD (7961)
2002-2004 State DeputyJohn P. Wainscott, PSD, FSD (6966)
2004-2006 State DeputyJames N. Leccia, PSD, FMFD (10304)
2006-2008 State DeputyCharles E. Dover Jr., PSD, FVSM, FMFD (10304)
2008-2009 State DeputyDouglas Shane, PSD (12181)
2010 State DeputyCharles E. Dover Jr., PSD, FVSM, FMFD (10304)
2010-2012 State DeputyRay L. Lopez, PSD (1136)
2012-2014 State DeputyRobert J. Masse Jr., PSD (5214)
2014-2016 State DeputyJerald P. Hanten, PSD (14239)
2016-2018 State DeputyAndrew Airriess, PSD (7961)
2018-2020 State DeputyGreg Keller, PSD (9849)
2020-2022 State DeputyJ. Nick Nielson, PSD (5502)

PSD = Past State Deputy, FSD = Former Supreme Director, FVSM = Former Vice Supreme Master, FMFD = Former District Master