State Calendar

August 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
  • 123-CUF, Virtual/English, Supreme Council
  • 15418 Saint Ambrose Council (Salt Lake City)
  • 123-CUF, Virtual/English, Supreme Council
4
  • 138th Supreme Convention {TAN}
  • 8/4-8/5: 2020 Supreme Convention (Virtual)
  • EWTN: "Into the Breach" TV Premiere
  • Opening Mass - Supreme Conention
  • Annual Report of the Supreme Knight - Supreme Convention
  • 9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
  • 14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
  • 10733 Vic Giasson Council (Saint George)
  • 6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy)
  • 6010 Saint Rose of Lima Council (Layton)
5
6
  • 138th Supreme Convention {TAN}
  • 123-CUF, Virtual/English, Supreme Council
  • A2577 Reverend Thomas J. Meersman Assembly (Draper, Sandy, Cottonwood Heights, Holladay, Midvale, Riverton)
  • 9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson)
  • 123-CUF, Virtual/English, Supreme Council
7
  • 15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
8
9
  • 2611 Saint Anthony Council (Helper)
10
  • 6739 Saint Marguerite Council (Tooele)
  • 13297 Saint Vincent Council (Holladay)
11
  • 16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military)
  • 12959 Saint Thomas Aquinas Council (Logan)
  • 11246 Father Joseph Valine Council (Cedar City)
  • 5347 Father DeSmet Council (Brigham City)
  • A1146 Father Escalante Assembly (Provo, American Fork, Payson)
  • 14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
  • 5214 Bishop Hunt Council (Kearns)
12
  • Venerable Michael McGivney’s Birthday {GOLD}
  • 13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale)
  • A3501 Saint John Paul the II Assembly (Cedar City)
  • 1129 Saint Mary of the Assumption Council (Park City)
  • 11812 San Felipe Council (Wendover)
  • A1429 Monsignor Cushnahan Assembly (Ogden, Layton, Brigham City, Logan)
  • 602 Salt Lake Council (Salt Lake City)
13
  • 8350 Saints Peter & Paul Council (West Valley City)
  • A3758 Monsignor John J. Sullivan (Magna, Tooele, Wendover, Copperton)
  • 11479 Saint Thomas More Council (Cottonwood Heights)
  • 12181 Mother Teresa of Calcutta Council (Draper)
14
15
16
17
18
  • A1570 Carbon Assembly (Helper, Price, Vernal)
  • 9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
  • 17140 Immaculate Conception Council (Copperton)
  • 6147 Monsignor Giavonnoni Council (Price)
19
  • 7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council (West Jordan)
  • 777 Ogden Council (Ogden)
  • A2636 Padre Pio Assembly (Park City and East Salt Lake Area)
  • 8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)
20
  • A2393 Bishop Scanlan Assembly (Saint George)
  • A1144 Father Dominguez Assembly (Kearns for ALL meetings)
  • 7401 Bishop Scanlan Council (Vernal)
21
22
23
  • 16006 Sacred Heart Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
24
  • Utah Training: Council Budget and Fraternal Benefit Events
25
  • 1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo/Orem)
26
  • A3586 Msgr. Pollock Assembly (Bountiful and Salt Lake City Area)
27
  • KofC Webcast: Programs: Planning for Success
28
29
30
31
  • 12264 Saint Patrick Council (Salt Lake City)