Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Link: Fraternal Success Planner (PDF)
Link: Fraternal Success Planner (PDF)
Feb 1 all-day
https://www.kofc.org/un/en/resources/membership/fraternal-leader-success-planner5033.pdfColor Coding:Forms or Event Deadlines {RED} 2019-2020Important Dates {GOLD} 2019-2020Membership Activities {GREEN} 2019-2020Supreme Office Events {TAN} 2019-2020Programming Activities {PURPLE} 2019-2020
Respect for the Dignity of Life Seminar (Diocese) 9:00 am
Respect for the Dignity of Life Seminar (Diocese)
Feb 1 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Saturday, Feb. 1 will be the annual Respect for the Dignity of Life Day, at St. Joseph the Worker Parish in West Jordan. Jean Hill will teach advocacy skills to enable participants to advocate for[...]
3
The Healing Ministry in the Church: A Lay Approach (Monsignor Benvegnu Lecture) 7:00 pm
The Healing Ministry in the Church: A Lay Approach (Monsignor Benvegnu Lecture)
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
● Monsignor Benvegnu Lectures at St. Vincent de Paul Parish 2019-2020Lectures will take place in St. Vincent Parish Church, 1375 E. Spring Lane, Salt Lake City, at 7 p.m. All are scheduled for Monday evenings.Feb.[...]
4
1-Admission, DVD, Saint Rose of Lima, Layton 6:00 pm
1-Admission, DVD, Saint Rose of Lima, Layton
Feb 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Admissions Degree: Typically DVD/English. If there is a need, it will be translated into Spanish with advance notice.POC: Chancellor, Scott Rich, scottd.rich@comcast.net (385) 319-5557.Alternate POC: Deputy Grand Knight Rick Hartle hartler@msn.com (801) 771-6934 .Timeline:6:00 PM – 6:15 PM[...]
6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy) 7:00 pm
6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy)
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Blessed Sacrament CCD Center, 9757 South 1700 East, Sandy. (New schedule as of July 2017).
5
6
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson) 7:30 pm
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson)
Feb 6 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Thursdays of the month at 7:30 PM-St. Andres Parish Hall, 315 East 100 North, Payson, Utah
7
“Night to Shine” Honor Gaurd 6:15 pm
“Night to Shine” Honor Gaurd
Feb 7 @ 6:15 pm – 8:45 pm
Vesting 6:15 pm Sir Knights for those of you that will attend the event tonight I have spoken to the VSM and we are good to GO WITH THE 4th Degree Uniform. Please be in[...]
15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish) 7:00 pm
15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Sunday, 5:00 PM-Our Lady of Guadalupe Church, 715 W 300 North, SLC As of January 2019, moved to First Friday.
8
Knights of Columbus Diocesan Science Fair 7:55 am
Knights of Columbus Diocesan Science Fair
Feb 8 @ 7:55 am – 3:00 pm
http://icatholic.org/article/st-joseph-seventhgrader-named-young-scientist-of-the-42513453 ~~ Details as they become available.KofC Utah Science Fair Chairman: Alfred Martinez <zenitharmy@gmail.com>2020 Fair Schedule: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1yvz4mQv8-HHsJkdN2Qx7Z9v4mDre4T0_44-QA3P_InE/edit  2020 Fair Website: https://sites.google.com/skaggscatholiccenter.org/diosciencefair  The Judges page contains the registration link and login information, as well as several documents that judges might find helpful.  2019[...]
9
10
11
16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military) 6:00 pm
16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military)
Feb 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Tuesday, 6:00 PM-Christ Prince of Peace Catholic Community, Hill Air Force Base, UT
12
13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale) 6:30 pm
13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale)
Feb 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
2018.01.09 – updated to second Wednesday of the month. ~~~~~~~~ 2016.11.08 – updated to Second Tuesday, 6:30 pm rosary, 7:00pm Meeting. ~~~~~~~~~ 2016.01.25 – confirmed moved to 3rd Tuesday, 7 PM by DD Dan Reading.[...]
13
A3758 Monsignor John J. Sullivan (Magna, Tooele, Wendover, Copperton) 7:00 pm
A3758 Monsignor John J. Sullivan (Magna, Tooele, Wendover, Copperton)
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Assembly #3758 Monsignor John J. Sullivan (Tooele) Serving: Magna, Tooele, Wendover, Copperton Serving Councils: 6739, 9731, 11812, 17140 Meetings: 7:00 PM, 2nd Thursday, Saint Marguerite Parish 15 S 7th St, Tooele, UT 84074 (or other[...]
14
15
Semi Annual Audit DUE {RED}
Ignation Retreat (Council 12181, Draper) 9:00 am
Ignation Retreat (Council 12181, Draper)
Feb 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
https://utahknights.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/20200215-C12181-Ignation-Retreat-v2020c.pdf Knights of Columbus Saint Teresa of Calcutta Council No. 12181.Welcomes all to a Parish Retreat!Ignatian Spirituality The Spiritual Exercises of Saint Ignatius…a glimpse Saturday, February 15, 2020 at 9:00 AM – Noon Schedule of Events 9:00 AM Mass Followed[...]
16
Blue Mass at Saint John the Baptist (Council 12181, Draper) 8:30 am
Blue Mass at Saint John the Baptist (Council 12181, Draper)
Feb 16 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
Blue Mass (8:30 AM) and Breakfast (following).~All public safety personnel are encourage to wear their uniforms!~Parishioners and guests are welcome to enjoy a free breakfast following Mass. ~Donations will be accepted at the door to[...]
18
17140 Immaculate Conception Council (Copperton) 7:00 pm
17140 Immaculate Conception Council (Copperton)
Feb 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: Immaculate Conception Council 17140We meet on the third Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pmAt the church, downstairs in the social hall, the address is 8892 W. State Highway, Bingham Canyon, UT. 
19
HG: Jim Bacus Funeral Mass 10:00 am
HG: Jim Bacus Funeral Mass
Feb 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Brother Color Corps Members,Jim Bacus, brother Fourth Degree Sir Knight in St. George has passed away. His funeral is on Wednesday, 2/19 (at Saint George Catholic Church, Saint George, Utah). Steve Cross contacted me to[...]
7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council (West Jordan) 6:40 pm
7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council (West Jordan)
Feb 19 @ 6:40 pm – 8:30 pm
2018.07.16 Update: 3rd Wednesday. Rosary 6:40 PM, Business meeting 7:00 PM.
20
123-New, Live/English, Saint Thomas More, Sandy 7:00 pm
123-New, Live/English, Saint Thomas More, Sandy
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This is for the NEW Exemplification of Charity, Unity and Fraternity (2020)6:30 PM Setup by Ceremonials Team (Room 12).7:00 PM Registration in Room 10 (Candidate check-in, current and future Knights).7:30 PM Start Ceremonial8:05 PM Ceremonials complete.Have candidates?[...]
21
22
23
24
25
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo/Orem) 7:00 pm
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo/Orem)
Feb 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
~~~~Updated for 2019-2020 as stated below.~~~~ Date: Mon, Aug 19, 2019, 8:26 PM Subject: State Directory 2019/20 Gentlemen, Knights of Columbus Escalante Council # 1136 would like to make a small change in their meeting[...]
26
Ash Wednesday
Ash Wednesday
Feb 26 all-day
Official 2020 Lenten and Easter Observance~http://icatholic.org/article/official-2020-lenten-and-easter-observance-14213456 ~~Lenten Events~http://icatholic.org/article/lenten-events-04213435 ~~Bishop Solis’ Lenten Message~http://icatholic.org/article/bishop-solis-lenten-message-45413460 ~~Encounter an oasis in the Lenten spiritual desert at diocesan retreat~http://icatholic.org/article/encounter-an-oasis-in-the-lenten-spiritual-desert-renew-90313458 ~~
27
28
Fish Fry, Saint Vincent de Paul, Holladay, Council 13297 (1 of 2) 4:30 pm
Fish Fry, Saint Vincent de Paul, Holladay, Council 13297 (1 of 2)
Feb 28 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
https://utahknights.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/20200228-C13297-Fish-Fry-Flyer.pdf ~~ Dates: 2/28 & 4/3. Times:  4:30 PM – 7:00 PM Dinner (Holy Family Hall) 7:00 PM Stations of the Cross (Church) Prices: $10.00 Adults (12-and-up) $40.00 Family (5 or more, immediate family only)[...]
Fish Fry, Saint John the Baptist, Draper, Council 12181 (1 of 2) 5:00 pm
Fish Fry, Saint John the Baptist, Draper, Council 12181 (1 of 2)
Feb 28 @ 5:00 pm – 7:15 pm
5:00 PM – 7:15 PM Dinner Served (SJB Elementary School Multipurpose Room)7:30 PM Stations of the Cross (SJB Church)8:00 PM – 9:00 PM Holy Hour (SJB Church)~~https://knights-of-columbus-council-12181.square.site/s/shop  ~~2020 Fish Fry Prices$6.00 – 1 Piece Fried Beer[...]
Fish Fry, Saint Marguerite Catholic Church, Tooele, Council 6739 (1 of 4) 5:00 pm
Fish Fry, Saint Marguerite Catholic Church, Tooele, Council 6739 (1 of 4)
Feb 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Dates – Friday Feb. 28th, March 6th, 13 & 20thTime – 5:00 PM Stations of the Cross5:30 PM – 7:00 PM Fish Fry in Parish Hall7:00 PM BINGO follows the fish fry’s on all 4[...]
Fish Fry, Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church, Layton, Council 6010 (1 of 3) 5:00 pm
Fish Fry, Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church, Layton, Council 6010 (1 of 3)
Feb 28 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
LENTEN FISH FRY SCHEDULEDThe Knights of Columbus Council 6010 have scheduled three (3) Fish Fry Dinners for the Lenten season 2020. The dates are February 28th, March 13th and April 3rd. Dinner will be served[...]
Fish Fry, Saint Therese of the Child Jesus, Midvale, Council 13646 (6/weekly) 5:00 pm
Fish Fry, Saint Therese of the Child Jesus, Midvale, Council 13646 (6/weekly)
Feb 28 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
2/28 Fish Fry 3/6 Fish Fry (and BINGO at 7pm) 3/13 Fish Fry (and BINGO at 7pm) 3/20 Fish Fry 3/27 Fish Fry 4/3 Fish Fry The salmon plate is 12.00 and I believe the[...]
Fish Fry, Saint Thomas More Catholic Church, Cottonwood Heights, Council 11479 (1 of 3) 5:30 pm
Fish Fry, Saint Thomas More Catholic Church, Cottonwood Heights, Council 11479 (1 of 3)
Feb 28 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Council 11479 Knights of Columbus 2020 Lenten season Friday Night Fish Fry Dinners are 2/28, 3/13 and 3/27. 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM: Doors open and dinner served 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM: Stations of[...]
Fish Fry, Blessed Sacrament, Sandy, Council 6966 (1 of 2) 6:00 pm
Fish Fry, Blessed Sacrament, Sandy, Council 6966 (1 of 2)
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
6:00 PM Stations of the Cross, 6:30 PM Dinner.2/28: Fish Fry with BINGO3/13: Meatless spaghetti dinner (No BINGO)3/27: Fish Fry (no BINGO)Stations of the Cross, will be prayed Friday, February 28th and each Friday of[...]
Fish Fry, Saint Ambrose, SLC, Council 15418 (1 of 1) 6:00 pm
Fish Fry, Saint Ambrose, SLC, Council 15418 (1 of 1)
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Saint Ambrose Council 15418 Lent 2020 Dinner Schedule:2/28 Fish Dinner by Council 15418 ($6/plate)3/6 Soups by Religious Education3/13 Soups by Choir3/20 Soups by Yencheck’s3/27 Soups by Parish Council4/3 Soups and Grilled Cheese by Council 15418Timeline6:00[...]
29
“UNPLANNED” Film Showing 6:30 pm
“UNPLANNED” Film Showing
Feb 29 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
In the SOCIAL CENTER at Saint James the Just Catholic ChurchBrothersRespect for Life/40 Days for Life is sponsoring a special showing of the movie, “Unplanned.”It will be shown at St James on February 29th at[...]