Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting 7:00 pm
St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
at the parish hall, south of church
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson) 7:30 pm
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson)
Feb 1 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Thursdays of the month at 7:30 PM-St. Andres Parish Hall, 315 East 100 North, Payson, Utah
A2577 Reverend Thomas J. Meersman Assembly (Draper, Sandy, Sandy, Holladay, Midvale, Riverton) 7:30 pm
A2577 Reverend Thomas J. Meersman Assembly (Draper, Sandy, Sandy, Holladay, Midvale, Riverton) @ Contact Faithful Navigator (or see details below)
Feb 1 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: First Thursday of each month at 7:30 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites. Rotation Schedule has been set for years: SJB (JAN & JUL), BS (FEB & AUG), STM (MAR & SEP), StVdP (APR &[...]
2
3
4
Confirmation Class of St. Martin de Porres HG Request 8:30 am
Confirmation Class of St. Martin de Porres HG Request
Feb 4 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
Sir Knights,A Honor Guard is requested for the Confirmation Class of St. Martin de Porres on February 4th at the 9:00 am Mass. Bishop Oscar Solis will preside, so help me out if you can.[...]
5
SJB Confirmation Mass HG 6:00 pm
SJB Confirmation Mass HG
Feb 5 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Monday February 5, mass starts at 7pm Please start dressing at 6, group photo will before the mass.
15418 Saint Ambrose Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
15418 Saint Ambrose Council (Salt Lake City)
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Monday, 7:00 PM-St. Ambrose-Goslin Hall, 2315 Redondo Ave. Salt Lake City, Utah
6
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden) 6:00 pm
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:00 PM (Rosary/Business), 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 PM (Officers/Retention). St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
10733 Vic Giasson Council (Saint George) 6:30 pm
10733 Vic Giasson Council (Saint George)
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. George Church Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah (Rosary-6:30)
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden) 6:30 pm
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday (Officers-6:30, All welcome) & 2nd Tuesday (Business), 7:00 PM-Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
CANCELLED 1-Admission Degree, Saint Francis of Assisi, Orem 6:30 pm
CANCELLED 1-Admission Degree, Saint Francis of Assisi, Orem
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Council 1136 Contact DD4 Jim Arguello 801-404-2716 (mobile), jamesarg@comcast.net Registration @ 6:30 PM, Start Time @ 7 PM Location: Knights Room downstairs Note: This degree may be canceled if there are no candidates a week[...]
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo) 7:00 pm
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo)
Feb 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st (Bus)& 3rd (Social) Tuesday at 7:00 PM-St Francis of Assisi, 65 East 500 North, Orem.
6010 Saint Rose of Lima Council (Layton) 7:00 pm
6010 Saint Rose of Lima Council (Layton)
Feb 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Rose of Lima Parish Hall, 210 S. Chapel, Layton, Utah
6739 Saint Marguerite Council (Tooele) 7:00 pm
6739 Saint Marguerite Council (Tooele)
Feb 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM-St. Marguerite School, 15 South 7th Street Rm #5, Tooele, Utah.
6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy) 7:00 pm
6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy)
Feb 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Blessed Sacrament CCD Center, 9757 South 1700 East, Sandy. (New schedule as of July 2017).
7
First Degree Admission 6:00 pm
First Degree Admission
Feb 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Check in 5:45 p.m. Degree 6:00 p.m. business meeting to follow at 7:00 p.m. Questions contact Grand Knight Gabino Chacon, 801-706-4316.
10304 Saint Martin de Porres Council (Taylorsville) 7:00 pm
10304 Saint Martin de Porres Council (Taylorsville)
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday at 7:00 PM-St. Martin de Porres, 4914 So 2200 West, Taylorsville, UT
14239 Saint Andrew Council (Riverton) 7:00 pm
14239 Saint Andrew Council (Riverton)
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm-St. Andrew School, 11825 3600 West, Riverton, Utah.
5502 Saint Olaf Council (Bountiful) 7:00 pm
5502 Saint Olaf Council (Bountiful)
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM-McNamara Center, St. Olaf Catholic Church, 276 E. 1700 So, Bountiful, UT 84010
777 Ogden Council (Ogden) 7:00 pm
777 Ogden Council (Ogden)
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wed., 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Church, 514 24th St
9731 Our Lady of Lourdes Council (Magna) 7:00 pm
9731 Our Lady of Lourdes Council (Magna)
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Our Lady of Lourdes Parish Hall, 2840 So. 9000 West, Magna, UT
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork) 7:30 pm
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)
Feb 7 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30 PM-Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
8
11479 Saint Thomas More Council (Sandy) 7:00 pm
11479 Saint Thomas More Council (Sandy)
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Thomas More Parish Hall, 3015 E. Creek Road, Sandy, Utah.
8350 Saints Peter & Paul Council (West Valley City) 7:00 pm
8350 Saints Peter & Paul Council (West Valley City)
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Thursday, 7:00 PM-Sts. Peter & Paul Parish Hall, 3580 W. 3650 South, West Valley City, Utah.
12181 Mother Teresa of Calcutta Council (Draper) 7:30 pm
12181 Mother Teresa of Calcutta Council (Draper)
Feb 8 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: Business Meetings 2nd& Officers Meetings 4th Thursday at 7:30 PM in Room A, Saint John the Baptist Parish Center, 300 East 11800 South, Draper
9
10
Utah KofC Diocesan Science Fair 8:00 am
Utah KofC Diocesan Science Fair
Feb 10 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Utah Knights of Columbus Diocesan Science FairTo register as a judge visit http://sciencefairtools.com/site/loginUser: diojudge2018Password: judgereg2018~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Articles on the 2017 Fair: http://www.icatholic.org/article/students-compete-in-diocesan-science-fair-3689706http://www.icatholic.org/article/cosgriff-student-takes-top-science-fair-award-6269738
Michael Cerruti Funeral Mass 10:00 am
Michael Cerruti Funeral Mass
Feb 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Brother KnightsRequest for Honor Guard on Saturday February 10, 2018. For Michael Cerruti St Vincent’s Council founding Financial Secretary. At St Vincent’s viewing 10:30 to 10:55 and Funeral Mass at 11:00 amSow up at 10:00[...]
11
2611 Saint Anthony Council (Helper) 12:00 pm
2611 Saint Anthony Council (Helper)
Feb 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Sunday at Noon-St. Anthony’s Parish Hall, 5 So Main St., Helper
12
13297 Saint Vincent Council (Holladay) 7:00 pm
13297 Saint Vincent Council (Holladay)
Feb 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Monday, at 7:00 PM-St. Vincent’s Parish, Benvegnu Center, 1375 E. Spring Lane, Holladay, Utah
13
16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military) 6:00 pm
16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military)
Feb 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Tuesday, 6:00 PM-Christ Prince of Peace Catholic Community, Hill Air Force Base, UT
11246 Father Joseph Valine Council (Cedar City) 6:30 pm
11246 Father Joseph Valine Council (Cedar City)
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720 Rosary-6:30)
12959 Saint Thomas Aquinas Council (Logan) 6:30 pm
12959 Saint Thomas Aquinas Council (Logan)
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 6:30PM-St. Thomas Aquinas Parish Hall, 725 South 250 East, Hyde Park, UT
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden) 7:00 pm
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday (Officers-6:30, All welcome) & 2nd Tuesday (Business), 7:00 PM-Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
5214 Bishop Hunt Council (Kearns) 7:00 pm
5214 Bishop Hunt Council (Kearns)
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-House Next to the Rectory, 5215 South 4420 West, Kearns, UT
5347 Father DeSmet Council (Brigham City) 7:00 pm
5347 Father DeSmet Council (Brigham City)
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesdays at 7:00 PM-Knights Room building adjacent to St. Henry, 380 South 200 East, Brigham City. In months with 30 days, meet at 760 West 600 North, Tremonton.
A1146 Father Escalante Assembly (Provo, American Fork, Payson) 7:00 pm
A1146 Father Escalante Assembly (Provo, American Fork, Payson)
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Francis of Assisi Parish Hall, 65 East 500 North, Orem. (Call ahead to verify due to periodic venue changes)
14
Ash Wednesday 2018
13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale) 6:30 pm
13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale)
Feb 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
2018.01.09 – updated to second Wednesday of the month. ~~~~~~~~ 2016.11.08 – updated to Second Tuesday, 6:30 pm rosary, 7:00pm Meeting. ~~~~~~~~~ 2016.01.25 – confirmed moved to 3rd Tuesday, 7 PM by DD Dan Reading.[...]
A3501 Saint John Paul the II Assembly (Cedar City) 6:30 pm
A3501 Saint John Paul the II Assembly (Cedar City)
Feb 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesdy of the month at 7:00 PM-Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720 Rosary-6:30)
1129 Saint Mary of the Assumption Council (Park City) 7:00 pm
1129 Saint Mary of the Assumption Council (Park City)
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM-St. Mary’s Church, 1505 White Pine Canyon Rd.
602 Salt Lake Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
602 Salt Lake Council (Salt Lake City)
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday at 7:00 PM-Cathedral-331 E South Temple St
11812 San Felipe Council (Wendover) 7:30 pm
11812 San Felipe Council (Wendover)
Feb 14 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM-San Felipe Church, 225 East Aria Blvd., Wendover, Utah. Church office: (435) 665-2339.
A1429 Monsignor Cushnahan Assembly (Ogden, Layton, Brigham City, Logan) 7:30 pm
A1429 Monsignor Cushnahan Assembly (Ogden, Layton, Brigham City, Logan) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Feb 14 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
“Meetings: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM-Assembly alternates meeting sites. “
15
A2393 Bishop Scanlan Assembly (Saint George) 6:30 pm
A2393 Bishop Scanlan Assembly (Saint George)
Feb 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Thursday, Kuzy Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah-6:30 PM-Rosary, 7:00 PM Meeting
7401 Bishop Scanlan Council (Vernal) 7:00 pm
7401 Bishop Scanlan Council (Vernal)
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. James the Greater, 138 No. 100 West, Vernal.
16
Fish Fry, Saint Marguerite’s, Tooele, Council 6739 (1 of 3) 5:00 pm
Fish Fry, Saint Marguerite’s, Tooele, Council 6739 (1 of 3)
Feb 16 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Please put these dates and menu on the State Calendar.Dates: Fridays_ February 16 & 23 and March 2nd.Time: 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM FOLLOWING STATIONS OF THE CROSS STARTING AT 5PMPlace: St. Marguerite’s Social Hall, Tooele, 15S 7th St.Menu: deep fried[...]
Fish Fry, Saint Thomas More, Cottonwood Heights, Council 11479 (1 of 3) 5:30 pm
Fish Fry, Saint Thomas More, Cottonwood Heights, Council 11479 (1 of 3)
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Knights of Columbus #11479 Friday Night Fish Fry at St. Thomas More Catholic Parish Friday, February 16, 2018, March 2, 2018 & March 16, 2018. Doors open and dinner served from 5:30 pm to 7:30[...]
Fish Fry, Saint Ambrose, SLC, Council 15418 (1 of 1) 6:00 pm
Fish Fry, Saint Ambrose, SLC, Council 15418 (1 of 1)
Feb 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Friday Feb 16: 6:00pm Stations of the Cross, 6:30pm Dinner Menu: Baked Fish, Baked shredded potatoes, Cole Slaw and rolls Coffee Juices and simple bar. Price is $6 for the Fish Dinner on Feb 16.[...]
17
2-Formation Degree, Saint George, Saint George 9:00 am
2-Formation Degree, Saint George, Saint George
Feb 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Registration at 9:00am. Exemplification@ 9:30 in Kuzy Hall(behind the church). Contact DD George D’Apuzzo email:dustydranch@infowest,com; phone;4356190727
3-Knighthood Degree, Saint George, Saint George 12:30 pm
3-Knighthood Degree, Saint George, Saint George
Feb 17 @ 12:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Knighthood degree. Registration @ 12:30 p.m. Exemplification @ 1:00 p.m. in Kuzy Hall behind the Church.Contact George D’Apuzzo at 435 619 0727 or email: dustydranch@infowest,com
HG: Bishop Solis Call for Honor Guard 4:00 pm
HG: Bishop Solis Call for Honor Guard
Feb 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Brother Knights, There is a Honor Guard request for Saturday February 17, 2018. Bishop Solis will be saying the 5:00pm Saturday Mass in honor of the Marriage Encounter celebration held that day at St Vincent de Paul Parish. Be[...]
18
2-3 SPANISH Formation-Knighthood Degrees, Cathedral, SLC 4:30 pm
2-3 SPANISH Formation-Knighthood Degrees, Cathedral, SLC
Feb 18 @ 4:30 pm – 8:15 pm
These are Spanish Degrees. Check in begins at 4:30 in the “lounge” in the Basement of Pastoral Center, use South Entrance. Chamber is “Bishop Mitty” room. Degrees begin at 5:00. POC is Council 602 GK[...]
A1144 Father Dominguez Assembly (Kearns for ALL meetings) 6:45 pm
A1144 Father Dominguez Assembly (Kearns for ALL meetings)
Feb 18 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
2018 update! 6:45pm Mass, food after, meeting & done by 8:00pm Meetings: 3rd Thursday of the month at 7:30 PM. All will be at Saint Francis Xavier, in Kearns … the rotating schedule was too[...]
19
20
A1570 Carbon Assembly (Helper, Price, Vernal)
A1570 Carbon Assembly (Helper, Price, Vernal)
Feb 20 all-day
Meetings: 3rd Tuesday of the month.
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden) 6:30 pm
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:45 PM (Rosary/Business), 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 PM (Officers/Retention). St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo) 7:00 pm
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo)
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st (Bus)& 3rd (Social) Tuesday at 7:00 PM-St Francis of Assisi, 65 East 500 North, Orem.
6147 Monsignor Giavonnoni Council (Price) 7:00 pm
6147 Monsignor Giavonnoni Council (Price)
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM-Notre Dame Parish Hall, 1210 No Carbon Ave, Price UT
21
777 Ogden Council (Ogden) 7:00 pm
777 Ogden Council (Ogden)
Feb 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wed., 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Church, 514 24th St
A2636 Padre Pio Assembly (Park City and East Salt Lake Area) 7:00 pm
A2636 Padre Pio Assembly (Park City and East Salt Lake Area) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Feb 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Third Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork) 7:30 pm
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)
Feb 21 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30 PM-Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
22
2/3 Formation/Knighthood Degrees, Saint John the Baptist, Draper 7:00 pm
2/3 Formation/Knighthood Degrees, Saint John the Baptist, Draper
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:50 pm
7:00 Candidates for Formation (2nd) Degree register in Conference Room B (next to the Gathering Space).7:30 Formation Degree starts with Knighthood degree IMMEDIATELY after.7:30 Candidates for Knighthood Degree arrive.Contacts: Dan Reading, District Deputy 3, dan.reading@gmail.com[...]
7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting 7:00 pm
7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parish Hall, south of church. Changed to last Thursday of the month on 9/16/2017.
23
Fish Fry, Saint Vincent de Paul, Holladay, Council 13297 (1 of 2) 4:30 pm
Fish Fry, Saint Vincent de Paul, Holladay, Council 13297 (1 of 2)
Feb 23 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ends at 7pm. St Vincent Stations of the Cross begin at 7 in the church.
Fish Fry, Saint Marguerite’s, Tooele, Council 6739 (2 of 3) 5:00 pm
Fish Fry, Saint Marguerite’s, Tooele, Council 6739 (2 of 3)
Feb 23 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Please put these dates and menu on the State Calendar.Dates: Fridays_ February 16 & 23 and March 2nd.Time: 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM FOLLOWING STATIONS OF THE CROSS STARTING AT 5PMPlace: St. Marguerite’s Social Hall, Tooele, 15S 7th St.Menu: deep fried[...]
Fish Fry, South Ogden, Council 14399 (1 of 2) 6:00 pm
Fish Fry, South Ogden, Council 14399 (1 of 2)
Feb 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Knights ofColumbus Social Event Friday FishDinner 6-7 PMFebruary 23,and March 23, 2018Cod/Salmonbaked/deep-friedWith sidedishes, desert, drink. TicketsFamily$50.00 (2 Adult up to 6 Children)Adults$15.00Children age7-12 $6.00Children under7 free
Soup Dinner, Saint Ambrose, SLC, Council 15418 (weekly) 6:00 pm
Soup Dinner, Saint Ambrose, SLC, Council 15418 (weekly)
Feb 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Questions? Call meDick Hall GK 15418801 891 9792rhall5323@gmail.com~~All other Fridays in lent will be soup suppers after stations at 6:30There will be 2 or more home made soups each Friday Through out the Lenten season.Friday[...]
24
4-Patriotic Degree, Saint George, Saint George 12:00 pm
4-Patriotic Degree, Saint George, Saint George
Feb 24 @ 12:00 pm – 9:00 pm
12:30 PM Registration, 1:30 PM Degree Exemplification, 5:00 PM Mass, 6:00 PM Social, 7:00 PM Dinner
Fourth Degree Exemplification 12:00 pm
Fourth Degree Exemplification
Feb 24 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
AGENDA 12:30 PM Registration 1:30 PM Degree Exemplification 5:00 PM Mass 6:30 PM Social at St. George Catholic Church 7:00 PM Banquet DINNER MENU – TO BE DETERMINED Knights of Columbus Fourth Degree John H.[...]
KofC Webinar: Promoting the Vision on Founders’ Day 12:00 pm
KofC Webinar: Promoting the Vision on Founders’ Day
Feb 24 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
https://event.on24.com/wcc/r/1593739/5467BBD90864EE1BC362A262AB641D73Register at www.kofc.org/webinar (and confirm the particulars).SummaryKnights of Columbus Fraternal Officer TrainingPromoting Vision on Founders’ Day (and the rest of the year too!)Founders’ Day is just one day a year, and a great time to[...]
2-Formation Degree – St. James, Ogden 12:30 pm
2-Formation Degree – St. James, Ogden
Feb 24 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Districts 1 & 10 Contacts: Joseph Garcia at 801-549-7444 or joseph.garcia196@gmail.com Clark Harris at 801-940-2791 or clarkharris@comcast.net Knights’ Room Registration @ 12:30 PM, Degree @ 1:00 PM
25
15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish) 5:00 pm
15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Sunday, 5:00 PM-Our Lady of Guadalupe Church, 715 W 300 North, SLC
16006 Sacred Heart Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish) 5:00 pm
16006 Sacred Heart Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Sunday, 5:00 PM-Sacred Heart Church, 174 E 900 South, SLC
26
12264 Saint Patrick Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
12264 Saint Patrick Council (Salt Lake City)
Feb 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Last Monday at 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Meeting Hall, 1040 W. 400 South, Salt Lake City, Utah.
27
1-Admission, Blessed Sacrament, Sandy 7:00 pm
1-Admission, Blessed Sacrament, Sandy
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Classroom 1 Registration at 6:30pm RSVP to John Wainscott, GK 801-550-6677 email: wains@sisna.com or Art Grant. DD 801-891-1574 email: aagrant.slc@gmail.com
28
1-Admission, Saint Vincent de Paul, Holladay 6:30 pm
1-Admission, Saint Vincent de Paul, Holladay
Feb 28 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Council 13297 Contact Michael Derrick GK 801-669-9897 or mderr548@gmail.com Church basement registration @ 6:30 PM, Degree @ 7:00 PM
A3586 Msgr. Pollock Assembly (Bountiful and Salt Lake City Area) 7:00 pm
A3586 Msgr. Pollock Assembly (Bountiful and Salt Lake City Area) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Feb 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Fourth Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites.