State Calendar

<May 2021>

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
XXCORRECTION: Council Officers Elections begin {GOLD}
05-01-2021   All Day Event

www.kofc.org/ccl
Election
SEC. 128. All officers, except the Financial Secretary, Lecturer and Chaplain, shall be elected annually, by ballot, at a regular business meeting held between the first day of May to and including the fifteenth day of June each year, and with the exception of the Trustees who shall serve for terms not to exceed three years as provided by Section 145, said officers shall hold their offices for the term of one year from the first day of July following, and until their successors are elected and qualified. Provided, however, that elective officers of councils identified with colleges and universities may be elected at a regular business meeting held between the first day of March to and including the first day of June in each year after written notice is given to the members of the date selected.
Go to Event

CORRECTION: Council Officers Elections begin {GOLD}

XXLink: Fraternal Success Planner 2020-2021 (PDF)
05-01-2021   All Day Event

Easily PRINTABLE:https://files.constantcontact.com/716460b3001/ddbe02d2-06af-4c21-bbb6-55b95ed09def.pdf

Better Viewing (side-by-side pages):https://www.kofc.org/un/en/resources/membership/fraternal-leader-success-planner5033.pdf
Color Coding:
Forms or Event Deadlines {RED} 2020-2021
Important Dates {GOLD}2020-2021
Membership Activities {GREEN}2020-2021
Supreme Office Events {TAN}2020-2021
Programming Activities {PURPLE}2020-2021
(Colors the same as 2019-2020.)
Go to Event

Link: Fraternal Success Planner 2020-2021 (PDF)

XXVirtual State Convention 2021
05-01-2021   10:30 am - 2:30 pm

Note: Utah State Convention is held the First Saturday in May!
10:30 AM - Noon = Morning Session
12 Noon - 1 PM = Lunch Break
1:00 PM - 2:#0 PM = Afternoon Session
* The 2021 convention will be held virtually.
* Council delegates register credentials online here.
* ALL attendees (including delegates) will also need to register on GoToWebinar (link coming soon).
www.UtahKnights.org/State-Convention for all the latest news!
Go to Event

10:30 am Virtual State Convention 2021

2
3
XX15418 Saint Ambrose Council (Salt Lake City)
05-03-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Vaughan Center, 1923 S 2300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84108, USA

2019-2020 Update: Meetings: 1st Mon of the month at 7:00 PM - St. Ambrose Vaughan Center (1923 South 2300 East, Salt Lake City, UT 84108, USA).
Note: Might be moved to Goslin Hall (notice will be posted on Vaughan Center Door).
Meetings: 1st Monday, 7:00 PM-St. Ambrose-Goslin Hall, 2315 Redondo Ave. Salt Lake City, Utah
Go to Event

7:00 pm 15418 Saint Ambrose Council (Salt Lake City)

4
XX9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
05-04-2021   6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:00 PM (Rosary/Business), 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 PM (Officers/Retention). St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
Go to Event

6:00 pm 9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)

XX10733 Vic Giasson Council (Saint George)
05-04-2021   6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
St. George Church Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. George Church Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah (Rosary-6:30)
Go to Event

6:30 pm 10733 Vic Giasson Council (Saint George)

XX14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
05-04-2021   6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
Meetings: 1st Tuesday (Officers-6:30, All welcome) & 2nd Tuesday (Business), 7:00 PM-Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
Go to Event

6:30 pm 14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)

XX6010 Saint Rose of Lima Council (Layton)
05-04-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Rose of Lima Parish Hall, 210 S. Chapel, Layton, Utah
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Rose of Lima Parish Hall, 210 S. Chapel, Layton, Utah
Go to Event

7:00 pm 6010 Saint Rose of Lima Council (Layton)

XX6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy)
05-04-2021   7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Blessed Sacrament CCD Center, 9757 South 1700 East, Sandy.
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Blessed Sacrament CCD Center, 9757 South 1700 East, Sandy. (New schedule as of July 2017).
Go to Event

7:00 pm 6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy)

5
XXWebinar - Blessed Michael McGivney: Devotion in Poland
05-05-2021   12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Blessed Michael McGivney: Devotion in Poland
~
GoToWebinar on Wed, May 5, 2021 at 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM MDT
~
Though Father Michael McGivney was born and ministered in Connecticut, his legacy is known across the globe. Szymon Czyszek, Knights of Columbus Director for International Growth in Europe, will discuss devotion to Father McGivney in Poland and the Catholic faithful's embrace his sainthood cause there.
~~
Register here.
~~
Blessed Michael McGivney: Devotion in Poland
Wednesday, May 5, 2021 | 12:00 p.m. MDT
Father Michael McGivney died 130 years ago in rural Thomaston, Connecticut. He traveled no more than a few hundred miles away from his home state during his 38 years of life. Despite this, his name and example has reached around the world as his cause for canonization has advanced. Szymon Czyszek, Knights of Columbus Director for International Growth in Europe, will discuss devotion to Father McGivney in Poland and the Catholic faithful’s embrace of his sainthood cause there. Register to learn how life and legacy of a 19th century American priest is capturing the attention of the faithful in 21st century Europe.
Register
Go to Event

12:00 pm Webinar - Blessed Michael McGivney: Devotion in Poland

XX10304 Saint Martin de Porres Council (Taylorsville)
05-05-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Martin de Porres, 4914 So 2200 West, Taylorsville, UT
Meetings: 1st Wednesday at 7:00 PM-St. Martin de Porres, 4914 So 2200 West, Taylorsville, UT
Go to Event

7:00 pm 10304 Saint Martin de Porres Council (Taylorsville)

XX14239 Saint Andrew Council (Riverton)
05-05-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Andrew School, 11825 3600 West, Riverton, Utah.
Meetings: 1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm-St. Andrew School, 11825 3600 West, Riverton, Utah.
Go to Event

7:00 pm 14239 Saint Andrew Council (Riverton)

XX5502 Saint Olaf Council (Bountiful)
05-05-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
McNamara Center, St. Olaf Catholic Church, 276 E. 1700 So, Bountiful, UT 84010
Meetings: 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM-McNamara Center, St. Olaf Catholic Church, 276 E. 1700 So, Bountiful, UT 84010
Go to Event

7:00 pm 5502 Saint Olaf Council (Bountiful)

XX777 Ogden Council (Ogden)
05-05-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Joseph Church, 514 24th St, Ogden
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wed., 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Church, 514 24th St
Go to Event

7:00 pm 777 Ogden Council (Ogden)

XX9731 Our Lady of Lourdes Council (Magna)
05-05-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Our Lady of Lourdes Parish Hall, 2840 So. 9000 West, Magna, UT
Meetings: 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Our Lady of Lourdes Parish Hall, 2840 So. 9000 West, Magna, UT
Go to Event

7:00 pm 9731 Our Lady of Lourdes Council (Magna)

XX8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)
05-05-2021   7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30 PM-Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
Go to Event

7:30 pm 8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)

6
XX14764 Fr. Thomas Kraft Council
05-06-2021   6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Catherine of Sienna Newman Center, 170 S. University Ave, Salt Lake City, UTah
Confirmed on 1/8/2021, meetings are at 6:30pm every 1st Thursday.
Go to Event

6:30 pm 14764 Fr. Thomas Kraft Council

XX9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson)
05-06-2021   7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
St. Andres Parish Hall, 315 East 100 North, Payson, Utah
Meetings: 1st Thursdays of the month at 7:30 PM-St. Andres Parish Hall, 315 East 100 North, Payson, Utah
Go to Event

7:30 pm 9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson)

XXA2577 Reverend Thomas J. Meersman Assembly (Draper, Sandy, Cottonwood Heights, Holladay, Midvale, Riverton)
05-06-2021   7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Contact Faithful Navigator (or see details below)
Meetings: First Thursday of each month at 7:30 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Rotation Schedule has been set for years:
SJB (JAN & JUL), BS (FEB & AUG), STM (MAR & SEP), StVdP (APR & OCT), SToLCJ (MAY & NOV), SA JUN & DEC) and the pattern continues -- we're [typically] in the same parishes on the same months each year!
NOTE: For 2019-2020 the Nov meeting moved to SJB in Draper, May 2020 meeting will be at STM. The 2020 Jan & July meetings will change dates (to Monday 1/6 & 7/6) .
SJB = Saint John the Baptist, 300 East 11800 South, Draper, UT 84020
BS = Blessed Sacrament, 9757 South 1700 East, Sandy, UT 84092
STM = Saint Thomas More, 3015 Creek Road, Cottonwood Height, UT 84093
SVdP = Saint Vincent de Paul, 1375 Spring Lane, Holladay, UT 84117
SToLCJ = Saint Therese of the Little Child Jesus, 624 West Lennox St, Midvale, UT 84047
SA = Saint Andrew, 11835 South 3600 West, Riverton, UT 84065
Cathedral = Cathedral = Cathedral of the Madeleine, 331 E. South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT, 84111
Go to Event

7:30 pm A2577 Reverend Thomas J. Meersman Assembly (Draper, Sandy, Cottonwood Heights, Holladay, Midvale, Riverton)

7
XX15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
05-07-2021   7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Our Lady of Guadalupe Church, 715 W 300 North, SLC
Meetings: 4th Sunday, 5:00 PM-Our Lady of Guadalupe Church, 715 W 300 North, SLC As of January 2019, moved to First Friday.
Go to Event

7:00 pm 15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)

8
9
XXMother's Day
05-09-2021   All Day Event


Go to Event

Mother's Day

XX2611 Saint Anthony Council (Helper)
05-09-2021   12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Anthony’s Parish Hall, 5 So Main St., Helper
Meetings: 2nd Sunday at Noon-St. Anthony’s Parish Hall, 5 So Main St., Helper
Go to Event

12:00 pm 2611 Saint Anthony Council (Helper)

10
XX13297 Saint Vincent Council (Holladay)
05-10-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Vincent’s Parish, Benvegnu Center, 1375 E. Spring Lane, Holladay, Utah
Meetings: 2nd Monday, at 7:00 PM-St. Vincent’s Parish, Benvegnu Center, 1375 E. Spring Lane, Holladay, Utah
Go to Event

7:00 pm 13297 Saint Vincent Council (Holladay)

XX6739 Saint Marguerite Council (Tooele)
05-10-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Marguerite School, 15 South 7th Street Rm #5, Tooele, Utah.
Meetings: 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM-St. Marguerite School, 15 South 7th Street Rm #5, Tooele, Utah.
Go to Event

7:00 pm 6739 Saint Marguerite Council (Tooele)

11
XX16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military)
05-11-2021   6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Christ Prince of Peace Catholic Community, Hill Air Force Base, UT
Meetings: 4th Tuesday, 6:00 PM-Christ Prince of Peace Catholic Community, Hill Air Force Base, UT
Go to Event

6:00 pm 16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military)

XX11246 Father Joseph Valine Council (Cedar City)
05-11-2021   6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720 Rosary-6:30)
Go to Event

6:30 pm 11246 Father Joseph Valine Council (Cedar City)

XX12959 Saint Thomas Aquinas Council (Logan)
05-11-2021   6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Thomas Aquinas Parish Hall, 725 South 250 East, Hyde Park, UT
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 6:30PM-St. Thomas Aquinas Parish Hall, 725 South 250 East, Hyde Park, UT
Go to Event

6:30 pm 12959 Saint Thomas Aquinas Council (Logan)

XX14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
05-11-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
Meetings: 1st Tuesday (Officers-6:30, All welcome) & 2nd Tuesday (Business), 7:00 PM-Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
Go to Event

7:00 pm 14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)

XX5214 Bishop Hunt Council (Kearns)
05-11-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
House Next to the Rectory, 5215 South 4420 West, Kearns, UT
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-House Next to the Rectory, 5215 South 4420 West, Kearns, UT
Go to Event

7:00 pm 5214 Bishop Hunt Council (Kearns)

XX5347 Father DeSmet Council (Brigham City)
05-11-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Knights Room building adjacent to St. Henry, 380 South 200 East, Brigham City. In months with 30 days, meet at 760 West 600 North, Tremonton.
Meetings: 2nd Tuesdays at 7:00 PM-Knights Room building adjacent to St. Henry, 380 South 200 East, Brigham City. In months with 30 days, meet at 760 West 600 North, Tremonton.
Go to Event

7:00 pm 5347 Father DeSmet Council (Brigham City)

XXA1146 Father Escalante Assembly (Provo, American Fork, Payson)
05-11-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Francis of Assisi Parish Hall, 65 East 500 North, Orem. (Call ahead to verify due to periodic venue changes)
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Francis of Assisi Parish Hall, 65 East 500 North, Orem. (Call ahead to verify due to periodic venue changes)
Go to Event

7:00 pm A1146 Father Escalante Assembly (Provo, American Fork, Payson)

12
XX13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale)
05-12-2021   6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Parish Office Building, Saint Therese of the Child Jesus, Midvale, Utah
2018.01.09 - updated to second Wednesday of the month. ~~~~~~~~ 2016.11.08 - updated to Second Tuesday, 6:30 pm rosary, 7:00pm Meeting. ~~~~~~~~~ 2016.01.25 - confirmed moved to 3rd Tuesday, 7 PM by DD Dan Reading. Meetings: 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM-St. Therese’s Parish Hall, 624 W. Lennox, Midvale, Utah.
Go to Event

6:30 pm 13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale)

XXA3501 Saint John Paul the II Assembly (Cedar City)
05-12-2021   6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720 Rosary-6:30)
Meetings: 2nd Wednesdy of the month at 7:00 PM-Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720 Rosary-6:30)
Go to Event

6:30 pm A3501 Saint John Paul the II Assembly (Cedar City)

XX1129 Saint Mary of the Assumption Council (Park City)
05-12-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Mary’s Church, 1505 White Pine Canyon Rd., Park City
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM-St. Mary’s Church, 1505 White Pine Canyon Rd.
Go to Event

7:00 pm 1129 Saint Mary of the Assumption Council (Park City)

XX11812 San Felipe Council (Wendover)
05-12-2021   7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
San Felipe Church, 225 East Aria Blvd., Wendover, Utah
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM-San Felipe Church, 225 East Aria Blvd., Wendover, Utah. Church office: (435) 665-2339.
Go to Event

7:30 pm 11812 San Felipe Council (Wendover)

XX602 Salt Lake Council (Salt Lake City)
05-12-2021   7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Cathedral, 331 E South Temple Street, Salt Lake City, Utah
Meetings: 2nd Wed of the month at 7:30 PM - Cathedral, 331 E South Temple Meetings are in the basement.
Go to Event

7:30 pm 602 Salt Lake Council (Salt Lake City)

XXA1429 Monsignor Cushnahan Assembly (Ogden, Layton, Brigham City, Logan)
05-12-2021   7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
"Meetings: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM-Assembly alternates meeting sites. "
Go to Event

7:30 pm A1429 Monsignor Cushnahan Assembly (Ogden, Layton, Brigham City, Logan)

13
XXASCENSION OF THE LORD
05-13-2021   All Day Event

https://www.usccb.org/resources/2021cal.pdf
Go to Event

ASCENSION OF THE LORD

XX11479 Saint Thomas More Council (Cottonwood Heights)
05-13-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Thomas More Parish Hall, 3015 E. Creek Road, Cottonwood Heights, Utah.
Meetings: 2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Thomas More Parish Hall, 3015 E. Creek Road, Sandy, Utah. Note: Actually it's called "Cottonwood Heights" (not Sandy); the city was incorporated on January 14, 2005.
Go to Event

7:00 pm 11479 Saint Thomas More Council (Cottonwood Heights)

XX8350 Saints Peter & Paul Council (West Valley City)
05-13-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sts. Peter & Paul Parish Hall, 3580 W. 3650 South, West Valley City, Utah.
Meetings: 2nd Thursday, 7:00 PM-Sts. Peter & Paul Parish Hall, 3580 W. 3650 South, West Valley City, Utah.
Go to Event

7:00 pm 8350 Saints Peter & Paul Council (West Valley City)

XXA3758 Monsignor John J. Sullivan (Magna, Tooele, Wendover, Copperton)
05-13-2021   7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Saint Marguerite Parish, 15 S 7th St, Tooele, UT 84074
Assembly #3758 Monsignor John J. Sullivan (Tooele) Serving: Magna, Tooele, Wendover, Copperton Serving Councils: 6739, 9731, 11812, 17140 Meetings: 7:00 PM, 2nd Thursday, Saint Marguerite Parish 15 S 7th St, Tooele, UT 84074 (or other locations as announced)
Go to Event

7:00 pm A3758 Monsignor John J. Sullivan (Magna, Tooele, Wendover, Copperton)

XX12181 Mother Teresa of Calcutta Council (Draper)
05-13-2021   7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Room A, Saint John the Baptist Parish Center, 300 East 11800 South, Draper
Meetings: Business Meetings 2nd& Officers Meetings 4th Thursday at 7:30 PM in Room A, Saint John the Baptist Parish Center, 300 East 11800 South, Draper
Go to Event

7:30 pm 12181 Mother Teresa of Calcutta Council (Draper)

14
XXFamily of the Month (due the 15th) {UT}
05-14-2021   All Day Event

http://www.kofc.org/en/resources/programs/family-of-the-month-year/10668-family-of-the-month-form.pdf
Utah directions. Send also to:
Utah.State.Deputy.Forms@gmail.com
Tim Soran, Family Director - Utah
Reminder message.
Go to Event

Family of the Month (due the 15th) {UT}

XXHG: Ordination Mass (3 Transitional Deacons)
05-14-2021   4:50 pm - 7:30 pm
Cathedral of the Madeleine, 331 E S Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111, USA

There is also an Ordination of three of our seminariansas transitional deacons, scheduled for Friday, May 14 at 5:30 PM. So please consider that date as well.

Honor Guard volunteers contact Dick Hall at DistrictMaster@UtahKnights.org

2021.03.12 added to calendar.


Go to Event

4:50 pm HG: Ordination Mass (3 Transitional Deacons)

15
16
17
XX🇨🇦 Victoria Day (CANADA)
05-17-2021   All Day Event
Canada

Go to Event

🇨🇦 Victoria Day (CANADA)

18
XXA1570 Carbon Assembly (Helper, Price, Vernal)
05-18-2021   All Day Event

Meetings: 3rd Tuesday of the month.
Go to Event

A1570 Carbon Assembly (Helper, Price, Vernal)

XX9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
05-18-2021   6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:45 PM (Rosary/Business), 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 PM (Officers/Retention). St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
Go to Event

6:30 pm 9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)

XX17140 Immaculate Conception Council (Copperton)
05-18-2021   7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, 8892 W State Hwy, Bingham Canyon, UT 84006, USA
Meetings: Immaculate Conception Council 17140
We meet on the third Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
At the church, downstairs in the social hall, the address is 8892 W. State Highway, Bingham Canyon, UT.
Go to Event

7:00 pm 17140 Immaculate Conception Council (Copperton)

XX6147 Monsignor Giavonnoni Council (Price)
05-18-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Notre Dame Parish Hall, 1210 No Carbon Ave, Price UT
Meetings: 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM-Notre Dame Parish Hall, 1210 No Carbon Ave, Price UT
Go to Event

7:00 pm 6147 Monsignor Giavonnoni Council (Price)

19
XX7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council (West Jordan)
05-19-2021   6:40 pm - 8:30 pm
7405 S Redwood Rd, West Jordan, UT 84084, USA
2018.07.16 Update: 3rd Wednesday. Rosary 6:40 PM, Business meeting 7:00 PM.
Go to Event

6:40 pm 7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council (West Jordan)

XX777 Ogden Council (Ogden)
05-19-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Joseph Church, 514 24th Street, Ogden, Utah
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wed., 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Church, 514 24th St
Go to Event

7:00 pm 777 Ogden Council (Ogden)

XXA2636 Padre Pio Assembly (Park City and East Salt Lake Area)
05-19-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Meetings: Third Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Go to Event

7:00 pm A2636 Padre Pio Assembly (Park City and East Salt Lake Area)

XX8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)
05-19-2021   7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30 PM-Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
Go to Event

7:30 pm 8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)

20
XXKofC Mexican Martyrs
05-20-2021   All Day Event

http://www.kofc.org/en/mexican-martyrs/index.html
Go to Event

KofC Mexican Martyrs

XXA2393 Bishop Scanlan Assembly (Saint George)
05-20-2021   6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Kuzy Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah-6:30 PM-Rosary, 7:00 PM Meeting
Meetings: 3rd Thursday, Kuzy Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah-6:30 PM-Rosary, 7:00 PM Meeting
Go to Event

6:30 pm A2393 Bishop Scanlan Assembly (Saint George)

XXA1144 Father Dominguez Assembly (Kearns for ALL meetings)
05-20-2021   6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
Saint Francis Xavier, Kearns, Utah
2018 update! 6:45pm Mass, food after, meeting & done by 8:00pm Meetings: 3rd Thursday of the month at 7:30 PM. All will be at Saint Francis Xavier, in Kearns ... the rotating schedule was too confusing.
Go to Event

6:45 pm A1144 Father Dominguez Assembly (Kearns for ALL meetings)

XX7401 Bishop Scanlan Council (Vernal)
05-20-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. James the Greater, 138 No. 100 West, Vernal.
Meetings: 3rd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. James the Greater, 138 No. 100 West, Vernal.
Go to Event

7:00 pm 7401 Bishop Scanlan Council (Vernal)

21
22
23
XXPENTECOST {Solemnity} PENTECOST SUNDAY
05-23-2021   All Day Event

https://www.usccb.org/resources/2021cal.pdf
Go to Event

PENTECOST {Solemnity} PENTECOST SUNDAY

XX16006 Sacred Heart Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
05-23-2021   5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart Church, 174 E 900 South, SLC
Meetings: 4th Sunday, 5:00 PM-Sacred Heart Church, 174 E 900 South, SLC
Go to Event

5:00 pm 16006 Sacred Heart Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)

24
XXMemorial Day Mass
05-24-2021   9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mt Calvary Catholic Cemetery, 275 U St, Salt Lake City, UT 84103, USA
Vesting 8:00am
Go to Event

9:00 am Memorial Day Mass

XXPlaceholder: Monthly Utah Training Webinar (All welcome)
05-24-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Once the topic has been announced, this placeholder will be replaced.
Training Page on state website has the full list.
https://utahknights.org/training/#State
Go to Event

7:00 pm Placeholder: Monthly Utah Training Webinar (All welcome)

25
XX1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo/Orem)
05-25-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St Francis of Assisi, 65 East 500 North, Orem.
~~~~Updated for 2019-2020 as stated below.~~~~ Date: Mon, Aug 19, 2019, 8:26 PM Subject: State Directory 2019/20 Gentlemen, Knights of Columbus Escalante Council # 1136 would like to make a small change in their meeting night: Escalante Council # 1136 Provo-Orem meets the 4th Tuesday at the month at 07:00 PM St. Francis Church Orem Ut. Respectfully, Manfred Gerten F.S. # 1136
Go to Event

7:00 pm 1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo/Orem)

26
XXA3586 Msgr. Pollock Assembly (Bountiful and Salt Lake City Area)
05-26-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Meetings: Fourth Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Go to Event

7:00 pm A3586 Msgr. Pollock Assembly (Bountiful and Salt Lake City Area)

27
28
29
XX4-Patriotic, Virtual, Hosted by Arizona District Master
05-29-2021   All Day Event


We are scheduling an AZ Exemplification for Saturday, May 29, Memorial Day weekend, (we are the Patriotic degree) and will soon have the packet and registration onkofc-az.org. Ourregistrationform organizes candidates (and observers) byAssembly affiliation, which simplifies District Masters' reports to Supreme as well as distribution of certificates,baldrics and lapel pins.
~~~
In Utah: Also contact District Master Dick Hall (DistrictMaster@UtahKnights.org)
*Application “Form 4” and instructions for completing it are available at www.UtahKnights.org/fourth-degree/#form4
~~~ Expected Timeline (not verified)
10:00 AM ~ Link open to login registration of Candidates.
10:35 AM~ All Candidates accounted for online
10:45 AM~District Master Briefs Candidates
11:00 AM~Begin Fourth Degree Exemplification
12:15 PM ~ Approximate end of Exemplification


Go to Event

4-Patriotic, Virtual, Hosted by Arizona District Master

30
XXMOST HOLY TRINITY {Solemnity} THE MOST HOLY TRINITY
05-30-2021   All Day Event

https://www.usccb.org/resources/2021cal.pdf
Go to Event

MOST HOLY TRINITY {Solemnity} THE MOST HOLY TRINITY

31
XX🇺🇸 Memorial Day (USA)
05-31-2021   All Day Event
United States

Go to Event

🇺🇸 Memorial Day (USA)

XX12264 Saint Patrick Council (Salt Lake City)
05-31-2021   7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Joseph Meeting Hall, 1040 W. 400 South, Salt Lake City, Utah.
Meetings: Last Monday at 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Meeting Hall, 1040 W. 400 South, Salt Lake City, Utah.
Go to Event

7:00 pm 12264 Saint Patrick Council (Salt Lake City)