Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Adult Confirmation & 1st Holy Communion 12:00 pm
Adult Confirmation & 1st Holy Communion
Jun 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Vesting 11:00 am RSVP with FN Ed Ortega 801-628-9788
2
1st Holy Communion 10:00 am
1st Holy Communion
Jun 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Vesting 9:00 am RSVP with FN Ed Ortega 801-628-9788
Confirmation & 1st Holy Communion English 11:00 am
Confirmation & 1st Holy Communion English
Jun 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Vesting 10:15 am; Mass at 11:00am & plan on 2 hours. RSVP with FN Ed Ortega 801-628-9788 Honor Guard (2): FN Ed Ortega & Marshal Stacey Yeager.
Confirmation 6:00 pm
Confirmation
Jun 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Vesting 5:00 pm RSVP with FN Ed Ortega 801-628-9788
3
4
HG: Confirmation Mass 6:30 pm
HG: Confirmation Mass
Jun 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
6:00 PM Arrival/Vesting 6:30 PM be ready 7:00 PM Confirmation Mass
1-Admission, Live, Saint Francis Assisi Parish, Orem 7:00 pm
1-Admission, Live, Saint Francis Assisi Parish, Orem
Jun 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Council 1136 will be holding a 1st Degree Admission on June 4th, 2019 at 7:00 pm at the Saint Francis Parish in Orem. Please send an email or text me directly with the information of[...]
5
6
7
Seminarian Dominic Sternhagen to be ordained 7:00 pm
Seminarian Dominic Sternhagen to be ordained
Jun 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
June 7th 7:00 PM Seminarian Dominic Sternhagen to be ordained a Deacon at the Cathedral.Vesting: 6:00pmAndyhttp://icatholic.org/article/seminarian-to-be-ordained-a-transitional-deacon–43212587
8
SJB Tournament of Roses Golf Fundraiser 7:00 am
SJB Tournament of Roses Golf Fundraiser
Jun 8 @ 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
https://www.sjb-parish.org/get-involved/festival has the details and the online registration link. St. John the Baptist Parish ~ Jerry Seiner Tournament of Roses 2019 Golf Event SOUTH MOUNTAIN GOLF CLUB – 7:00 AM CHECK-IN; 8:30 AM SHOTGUN START;[...]
“Fore the Children” Golf Tournament for Saint Francis Xavier Catholic School 8:00 am
“Fore the Children” Golf Tournament for Saint Francis Xavier Catholic School
Jun 8 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Registration due by May 24th.Four person scramble, $85/person.See flyer for full details.http://utahknights.org/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/20190608-Golf-Tournament-Saint-Francis-Xavier-School.pdf
Blood Drive, C13297, Benvegnu Center, Saint Vincent de Paul Catholic Church 8:30 am
Blood Drive, C13297, Benvegnu Center, Saint Vincent de Paul Catholic Church
Jun 8 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
Flyer: https://utahknights.org/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/20190608-C13297-Red-Cross-Blood-Drive.pdfKnights of Columbus Saint Vincent de Paul Council 13297 and American Red CrossContact Art Grant (aagrant.slc@gmail.com or 80-891-1574)Sign-up online at www.redcrossblood.org enter St.Vincent-SLChttps://www.redcrossblood.org/give.html/drive-results?order=DATE&range=10&zipSponsor=St.Vincent-SLC
10
Council First Degree Week {GREEN}
Council First Degree Week {GREEN}
Jun 10 – Jun 16 all-day
 
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar) 6:30 pm
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar)
Jun 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Delta Church Drive Training (weekly from 6/10-6/30)Southwest Region-Delta Church Drive Training1> Every Monday at 6:30 PM-7:30 PM MDT 2> Every Monday again at 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MDT3> Every Saturday at 8:00 am –[...]
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar) 8:00 pm
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar)
Jun 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Delta Church Drive Training (weekly from 6/10-6/30)Southwest Region-Delta Church Drive Training1> Every Monday at 6:30 PM-7:30 PM MDT 2> Every Monday again at 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MDT3> Every Saturday at 8:00 am –[...]
11
12
13
15
Council Election of Officers end {YELLOW}
Council Election of Officers end {YELLOW}
Jun 15 all-day
Note: This was changed at the 2016 Supreme Convention.http://www.kofc.org/en/conv/2016/resolutions/amending-section-128.htmlCurrent by-laws:https://www.kofc.org/un/en/forms/leadership/charter-const-laws30.pdfElectionSEC. 128. All officers, except the Financial Secretary, Lecturer and Chaplain, shall be elected annually, by ballot, at a regular business meeting held between the first[...]
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar) 8:00 am
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar)
Jun 15 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Delta Church Drive Training (weekly from 6/10-6/30)Southwest Region-Delta Church Drive Training1> Every Monday at 6:30 PM-7:30 PM MDT 2> Every Monday again at 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MDT3> Every Saturday at 8:00 am –[...]
Confirmation & 1st Holy Communion Spanish (11am Mass) 11:00 am
Confirmation & 1st Holy Communion Spanish (11am Mass)
Jun 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Vesting 10:15 AM, Mass at 11:00 AM (expect 1.5-2 hours). RSVP with FN Ed Ortega 801-628-9788
4-Patriotic Degree, English, Council 7401 in Vernal 1:00 pm
4-Patriotic Degree, English, Council 7401 in Vernal
Jun 15 @ 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Exemplification Agenda:1:00 to 3:00 PM Light Lunch and set up/Honor Guard Practice1:30 to 2:45 PM Candidate Check-in/Finalize Registration 3:00 to 4:30 PM Degree Exemplification4:30 to 5:30 PM Family Time5:30 PM Mass6:30 PM Social immediately following[...]
17
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar) 6:30 pm
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar)
Jun 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Delta Church Drive Training (weekly from 6/10-6/30)Southwest Region-Delta Church Drive Training1> Every Monday at 6:30 PM-7:30 PM MDT 2> Every Monday again at 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MDT3> Every Saturday at 8:00 am –[...]
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar) 8:00 pm
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar)
Jun 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Delta Church Drive Training (weekly from 6/10-6/30)Southwest Region-Delta Church Drive Training1> Every Monday at 6:30 PM-7:30 PM MDT 2> Every Monday again at 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MDT3> Every Saturday at 8:00 am –[...]
18
19
1-Admission, Live, Saint Joseph the Worker, West Jordan 5:45 pm
1-Admission, Live, Saint Joseph the Worker, West Jordan
Jun 19 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
From: Andy Airriess To: kofc-ut-leaders@googlegroups.com Brothers,Council 7961 has an admission degree scheduled for 6PM on Wednesday, June 19th in the church hall at St. Joseph the Worker, the oldest council on the west side of the 7400[...]
20
21
SOUT: Summer Games 9:00 am
SOUT: Summer Games @ Utah County
Jun 21 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2019/04/2019-Utah_Special_Olympics_Calendar-Rev.2019.04.02.pdfOpening Ceremonies on Friday 6/21, be ready (in uniform or regalia) at 6:30 PM.Summer Games – Orem, UtahUniv. Place Mall 575 E Univ Pkwy.The Orchard ( behind mall )
SOUT: Special Olympics Honor Guard (7pm) 6:30 pm
SOUT: Special Olympics Honor Guard (7pm)
Jun 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Vesting 6:00pmJune 21 Fri. Summer Games Orem, UT.      Univ. Place Mall 575 E Univ Pkwy. 6pm     “The Orchard” (park adjacent to the mall, just north of “Forever 21” and “H&M”)http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2019/04/2019-Utah_Special_Olympics_Calendar-Rev.2019.04.02.pdfHonor Guard (Flag Detail) for Special Olympics on[...]
22
Golf: Victor Marquez Memorial Golf Tournament (Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church) 7:00 am
Golf: Victor Marquez Memorial Golf Tournament (Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church)
Jun 22 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
https://utahknights.org/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/20190622-Golf-Tournament-Our-Lady-of-Lourdes-Magna.jpgVictor Marques Memorial Golf Tournament to benefit Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church, Magna, Utah8:00 AM shotgun start$90/golfer, $100/golfer at the door; includes cart, lunch, drinks & fun.* Gift baskets and door prizes.* Putting Green[...]
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar) 8:00 am
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar)
Jun 22 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Delta Church Drive Training (weekly from 6/10-6/30)Southwest Region-Delta Church Drive Training1> Every Monday at 6:30 PM-7:30 PM MDT 2> Every Monday again at 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MDT3> Every Saturday at 8:00 am –[...]
SOUT: Summer Games 9:00 am
SOUT: Summer Games @ Utah County
Jun 22 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2019/04/2019-Utah_Special_Olympics_Calendar-Rev.2019.04.02.pdfOpening Ceremonies on Friday 6/21, be ready (in uniform or regalia) at 6:30 PM.Summer Games – Orem, UtahUniv. Place Mall 575 E Univ Pkwy.The Orchard ( behind mall )
23
CORPUS CHRISTI {Liturgical Calendar}
Council 5502 at Salt Lake Bees Game 1:00 pm
Council 5502 at Salt Lake Bees Game
Jun 23 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Get Tickets by June 16th!https://utahknights.org/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/20190623-C5502-Salt-Lake-Bees-Baseball.pdfCome join the Knights at the ballparkSunday, June 23, 2019 at 1 pmThe Salt Lake Bees are playing the Fresno Grizzlies, the Triple A Affiliate of the Washington Nationals Tickets are $25[...]
24
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar) 6:30 pm
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar)
Jun 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Delta Church Drive Training (weekly from 6/10-6/30)Southwest Region-Delta Church Drive Training1> Every Monday at 6:30 PM-7:30 PM MDT 2> Every Monday again at 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MDT3> Every Saturday at 8:00 am –[...]
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar) 8:00 pm
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar)
Jun 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Delta Church Drive Training (weekly from 6/10-6/30)Southwest Region-Delta Church Drive Training1> Every Monday at 6:30 PM-7:30 PM MDT 2> Every Monday again at 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MDT3> Every Saturday at 8:00 am –[...]
25
6/25-7/22: Silver Rose in Utah
6/25-7/22: Silver Rose in Utah
Jun 25 – Jul 22 all-day
https://www.kofc.org/silverrose ~ https://www.kofc.org/en/programs/life/silver-rose.html#/Resources ~ Silver Rose – A Higher PurposeShare the message of Our Lady of Guadalupe and promote respect for life by participating in this meaningful pilgrimage. The Silver Rose program demonstrates the unity between Knights of[...]
26
KofC Webinar: Preparing for Quick Start Wins 6:30 pm
KofC Webinar: Preparing for Quick Start Wins @ www.kofc.org/webinar
Jun 26 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Register at www.kofc.org/webinar (and confirm the particulars).Fraternal Leader Training Webinars: Join the staff of the Fraternal Mission Department as we discuss relevant topics for effective council operation, membership recruitment and conducting charitable outreach programs that[...]
27
28
All forms need to be received by Supreme Office {RED}
Columbian Award Application DUE {RED}
Report of Chosen Officers Form DUE {RED}
SACRED HEART OF JESUS {Liturgical Calendar}
State Organizational Meeting
State Organizational Meeting
Jun 28 – Jun 29 all-day
Announcement: https://utahknights.org/2019/06/2019-2020-organizational-meeting-june-28-29-orem/Friday Night is the District Deputy Meeting (State Officers, District Deputies, District Wardens, Invited Guests & wives)Saturday – State Meeting (State Officers, District Deputies & District Wardens, Council Representatives, Invited Guests).Meeting, Breakfast and Lunch[...]
29
SS. PETER & PAUL {Liturgical Calendar}
State Organizational Meeting
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar) 8:00 am
Delta Church Drive (Training Webinar)
Jun 29 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Delta Church Drive Training (weekly from 6/10-6/30)Southwest Region-Delta Church Drive Training1> Every Monday at 6:30 PM-7:30 PM MDT 2> Every Monday again at 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MDT3> Every Saturday at 8:00 am –[...]
30