Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
CANCELLED Admission Degree, Saint Francis of Assisi, Orem 6:30 pm
CANCELLED Admission Degree, Saint Francis of Assisi, Orem
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Council 1136 Contact DD4 Jim Arguello 801-404-2716 (mobile), jamesarg@comcast.net Registration @ 6:30 PM, Start Time @ 7 PM Location: Knights Room downstairs Note: This degree may be canceled if there are no candidates a week[...]
4
1-Admission, Saint Olaf, Bountiful 5:30 pm
1-Admission, Saint Olaf, Bountiful
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Council 5502 Contact Joe Nesi @ 801-209-0573 or tiggerspaw@yahoo.com Registration @ 5:30 Degree @ 6:00 In the school Science Room Downstairs
5
6
7
10th Annual “Catholics Can” Mass 2:00 pm
10th Annual “Catholics Can” Mass
Oct 7 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
10th Annual “Catholics Can” Mass (Knights of Columbus Honor Guard requested). Everyone is invited to attend the “Catholics Can” Mass on Saturday, October 7 at 2:00 PM at St. Mary of the Assumption parish, Park[...]
1-Admission Degree – St Catherine of Siena (Newman Center) 7:00 pm
1-Admission Degree – St Catherine of Siena (Newman Center)
Oct 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Council 14764 Registration at 7:00 PM Degree at 7:30 PM Contact GK Benjamin Frost at 801-960-6674, benjaminfrost455@gmail.com
8
9
Columbus Day Dinner by Assembly 3586 6:30 pm
Columbus Day Dinner by Assembly 3586
Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
$15/person, make reservations online at http://www.kofcassembly3586.org/ Flyer: http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2017/09/20171009-A3586-Columbus-Day-Dinner-Flyer.pdf
10
11
12
13
Special Olympics- Golf Championship 9:00 am
Special Olympics- Golf Championship
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
For more information or to volunteer call David Matyjasik at 801-967-3198
14
2 – Formation Degree – Kearns, St Francis Xavier 12:30 pm
2 – Formation Degree – Kearns, St Francis Xavier
Oct 14 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Registration at 12:30 PM, Formation Degree at 1:00 PM Degree offered in both English and Spanish Contact Bob Masse Jr 801-910-7885
3 – Knighthood Degree – Kearns, St Francis Xavier 2:00 pm
3 – Knighthood Degree – Kearns, St Francis Xavier
Oct 14 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Registration at 2:00 PM, Formation Degree at 2:30 PM Degree offered in both English and Spanish Contact Bob Masse Jr 801-910-7885
15
State Soccer Challenge 2017 1:00 pm
State Soccer Challenge 2017
Oct 15 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
12:30 pm Registration for the District (for those councils that need it). 1:00 pm District Challenge 1:00 pm State Registration 1:30 pm State Challenge
16
17
18
KofC Webinar: Council Officer Duties and Responsibilities (east coast session) 5:30 pm
KofC Webinar: Council Officer Duties and Responsibilities (east coast session)
Oct 18 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Register at www.kofc.org/webinar (and confirm the particulars).** Fraternal Leader Training Webinars: Join the staff of the Fraternal Mission Department as we discuss relevant topics for effective council operation, membership recruitment and conducting charitable outreach programs[...]
KofC Webinar: Council Officer Duties and Responsibilities (west coast session) 7:30 pm
KofC Webinar: Council Officer Duties and Responsibilities (west coast session)
Oct 18 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Register at www.kofc.org/webinar (and confirm the particulars).** Fraternal Leader Training Webinars: Join the staff of the Fraternal Mission Department as we discuss relevant topics for effective council operation, membership recruitment and conducting charitable outreach programs[...]
19
20
Religious Appreciation Dinner – Assembly 1429 6:00 pm
Religious Appreciation Dinner – Assembly 1429
Oct 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2017/09/20171020-A1429-Religious-Appreciation-Dinner-Invitation.pdf (dress code, menu) http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2017/09/20171020-A1429-Religious-Appreciation-Dinner-RSVP.pdf (payment instructions) The Religious Appreciation Dinner is set for 6:00 pm on Friday, October 20, 2017 at Jeremiah’s Restaurant in Odgen.  RSVP deadline is Friday, October 13th. Msgr. Cushnahan Assembly 1429[...]
21
1-Admission, Saint George Parish, Saint George 7:15 pm
1-Admission, Saint George Parish, Saint George
Oct 21 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Council 10733 Contact GK Gene Coryell;925-786-0257;cashyboy4369@gmail.com registration 6:15pm; exemplification 6:45 pm location Kuzy Hall- behind the church
22
23
24
KoC Hispanic Outreach 7:00 pm
KoC Hispanic Outreach
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Marty Yzaguirre, Hispanic Outreach coordinator for KoC Supreme Council will be giving a presentation and answering questions. The event will be held in Spanish at the Education Center. The purpose of the event is to[...]
25
1-Admission, Saint Vincent de Paul, Holladay 6:30 pm
1-Admission, Saint Vincent de Paul, Holladay
Oct 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Council 13297 Contact Michael Derrick GK 801-669-9897 or mderr548@gmail.com Church basement registration @ 6:30 PM, Degree @ 7:00 PM
26
27
28
29
30
31