Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
HDO: The solemnity of All Saints
HDO: The solemnity of All Saints
Nov 1 all-day
On December 13, 1991 the members of the National Conference of Catholic Bishops of the United States of America made the following general decree concerning holy days of obligation for Latin Rite Catholics: In addition[...]
10304 Saint Martin de Porres Council (Taylorsville) 7:00 pm
10304 Saint Martin de Porres Council (Taylorsville)
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday at 7:00 PM-St. Martin de Porres, 4914 So 2200 West, Taylorsville, UT
14239 Saint Andrew Council (Riverton) 7:00 pm
14239 Saint Andrew Council (Riverton)
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm-St. Andrew School, 11825 3600 West, Riverton, Utah.
5502 Saint Olaf Council (Bountiful) 7:00 pm
5502 Saint Olaf Council (Bountiful)
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM-McNamara Center, St. Olaf Catholic Church, 276 E. 1700 So, Bountiful, UT 84010
777 Ogden Council (Ogden) 7:00 pm
777 Ogden Council (Ogden)
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wed., 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Church, 514 24th St
9731 Our Lady of Lourdes Council (Magna) 7:00 pm
9731 Our Lady of Lourdes Council (Magna)
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Our Lady of Lourdes Parish Hall, 2840 So. 9000 West, Magna, UT
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork) 7:30 pm
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)
Nov 1 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30 PM-Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
2
1-Admissions Degree, St Olafs, Bountiful 5:30 pm
1-Admissions Degree, St Olafs, Bountiful
Nov 2 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Council 5502 Contact Joe Nesi @ 801-209-0573 or tiggerspaw@yahoo.com Registration @ 5:30 Degree @ 6:00 In the school Science Room downstairs
St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting 7:00 pm
St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
at the parish hall, south of church
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson) 7:30 pm
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson)
Nov 2 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Thursdays of the month at 7:30 PM-St. Andres Parish Hall, 315 East 100 North, Payson, Utah
A2577 Reverend Thomas J. Meersman Assembly (Draper, Sandy, Sandy, Holladay, Midvale, Riverton) 7:30 pm
A2577 Reverend Thomas J. Meersman Assembly (Draper, Sandy, Sandy, Holladay, Midvale, Riverton) @ Contact Faithful Navigator (or see details below)
Nov 2 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: First Thursday of each month at 7:30 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites. Rotation Schedule has been set for years: SJB (JAN & JUL), BS (FEB & AUG), STM (MAR & SEP), StVdP (APR &[...]
3
4
5
6
15418 Saint Ambrose Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
15418 Saint Ambrose Council (Salt Lake City)
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Monday, 7:00 PM-St. Ambrose-Goslin Hall, 2315 Redondo Ave. Salt Lake City, Utah
Admission degree 8:00 pm
Admission degree
Nov 6 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden) 6:00 pm
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:00 PM (Rosary/Business), 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 PM (Officers/Retention). St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
1-Admission Degree, Saint Francis of Assisi, Orem CANCELLED 6:30 pm
1-Admission Degree, Saint Francis of Assisi, Orem CANCELLED
Nov 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Council 1136 CANCELLED Contact DD4 Jim Arguello 801-404-2716 (mobile), jamesarg@comcast.net Registration @ 6:30 PM, Start Time @ 7 PM Location: Knights Room downstairs Note: This degree may be canceled if there are no candidates a[...]
10733 Vic Giasson Council (Saint George) 6:30 pm
10733 Vic Giasson Council (Saint George)
Nov 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. George Church Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah (Rosary-6:30)
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden) 6:30 pm
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
Nov 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday (Officers-6:30, All welcome) & 2nd Tuesday (Business), 7:00 PM-Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo) 7:00 pm
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo)
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st (Bus)& 3rd (Social) Tuesday at 7:00 PM-St Francis of Assisi, 65 East 500 North, Orem.
6010 Saint Rose of Lima Council (Layton) 7:00 pm
6010 Saint Rose of Lima Council (Layton)
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Rose of Lima Parish Hall, 210 S. Chapel, Layton, Utah
6739 Saint Marguerite Council (Tooele) 7:00 pm
6739 Saint Marguerite Council (Tooele)
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM-St. Marguerite School, 15 South 7th Street Rm #5, Tooele, Utah.
6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy) 7:00 pm
6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy)
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Blessed Sacrament CCD Center, 9757 South 1700 East, Sandy. (New schedule as of July 2017).
8
KofC Webinar: Star Council Award = Building Council Mission 5:30 pm
KofC Webinar: Star Council Award = Building Council Mission
Nov 8 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Register at www.kofc.org/webinar (and confirm the particulars). Fraternal Leader Training Webinars: Join the staff of the Fraternal Mission Department as we discuss relevant topics for effective council operation, membership recruitment and conducting charitable outreach programs[...]
A3501 Saint John Paul the II Assembly (Cedar City) 6:30 pm
A3501 Saint John Paul the II Assembly (Cedar City)
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesdy of the month at 7:00 PM-Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720 Rosary-6:30)
1129 Saint Mary of the Assumption Council (Park City) 7:00 pm
1129 Saint Mary of the Assumption Council (Park City)
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM-St. Mary’s Church, 1505 White Pine Canyon Rd.
602 Salt Lake Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
602 Salt Lake Council (Salt Lake City)
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday at 7:00 PM-Cathedral-331 E South Temple St
11812 San Felipe Council (Wendover) 7:30 pm
11812 San Felipe Council (Wendover)
Nov 8 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM-San Felipe Church, 225 East Aria Blvd., Wendover, Utah. Church office: (435) 665-2339.
A1429 Monsignor Cushnahan Assembly (Ogden, Layton, Brigham City, Logan) 7:30 pm
A1429 Monsignor Cushnahan Assembly (Ogden, Layton, Brigham City, Logan) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Nov 8 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
“Meetings: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM-Assembly alternates meeting sites. “
KofC Webinar: Star Council Award = Building Council Mission 9:30 pm
KofC Webinar: Star Council Award = Building Council Mission
Nov 8 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Register at www.kofc.org/webinar (and confirm the particulars). Fraternal Leader Training Webinars: Join the staff of the Fraternal Mission Department as we discuss relevant topics for effective council operation, membership recruitment and conducting charitable outreach programs[...]
9
11479 Saint Thomas More Council (Sandy) 7:00 pm
11479 Saint Thomas More Council (Sandy)
Nov 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Thomas More Parish Hall, 3015 E. Creek Road, Sandy, Utah.
8350 Saints Peter & Paul Council (West Valley City) 7:00 pm
8350 Saints Peter & Paul Council (West Valley City)
Nov 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Thursday, 7:00 PM-Sts. Peter & Paul Parish Hall, 3580 W. 3650 South, West Valley City, Utah.
12181 Mother Teresa of Calcutta Council (Draper) 7:30 pm
12181 Mother Teresa of Calcutta Council (Draper)
Nov 9 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: Business Meetings 2nd& Officers Meetings 4th Thursday at 7:30 PM in Room A, Saint John the Baptist Parish Center, 300 East 11800 South, Draper
10
11
Coats of Kids Distribution
Utah Jazz vs. Brooklyn Nets 5:15 pm
Utah Jazz vs. Brooklyn Nets
Nov 11 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2017/09/20171111-KofC_Utah-Jazz-Night-Flyer.pdf Total cost of the evening with the Jazz is $65.00 *To reserve your tickets contact Shane Nester (317-605-0523) or Ray Salazar (801-599-1656) Seating options https://groupmatics.events/KnightsofColumbus
12
Veterans Mass & Breakfast – Council 12181 8:15 am
Veterans Mass & Breakfast – Council 12181
Nov 12 @ 8:15 am – 11:00 am
http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2017/10/20171112-C12181-Veterans-Mass-and-Breakfast.pdf
2611 Saint Anthony Council (Helper) 12:00 pm
2611 Saint Anthony Council (Helper)
Nov 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Sunday at Noon-St. Anthony’s Parish Hall, 5 So Main St., Helper
13
13297 Saint Vincent Council (Holladay) 7:00 pm
13297 Saint Vincent Council (Holladay)
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Monday, at 7:00 PM-St. Vincent’s Parish, Benvegnu Center, 1375 E. Spring Lane, Holladay, Utah
14
16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military) 6:00 pm
16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military)
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Tuesday, 6:00 PM-Christ Prince of Peace Catholic Community, Hill Air Force Base, UT
11246 Father Joseph Valine Council (Cedar City) 6:30 pm
11246 Father Joseph Valine Council (Cedar City)
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720 Rosary-6:30)
12959 Saint Thomas Aquinas Council (Logan) 6:30 pm
12959 Saint Thomas Aquinas Council (Logan)
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 6:30PM-St. Thomas Aquinas Parish Hall, 725 South 250 East, Hyde Park, UT
13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale) 6:30 pm
13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale)
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
2016.11.08 – updated to Second Tuesday, 6:30 pm rosary, 7:00pm Meeting. ~~~~~~~~~ 2016.01.25 – confirmed moved to 3rd Tuesday, 7 PM by DD Dan Reading. Meetings: 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM-St. Therese’s Parish Hall, 624[...]
2-Formation – Saint Francis – Orem CANCELLED 6:30 pm
2-Formation – Saint Francis – Orem CANCELLED
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Registration 6:30 PM/Formation Degree 7:00 PM POC: DD 4th Dist Jim Arguello/801-404-2716, jamesarg65@gmail.com
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden) 7:00 pm
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday (Officers-6:30, All welcome) & 2nd Tuesday (Business), 7:00 PM-Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
5214 Bishop Hunt Council (Kearns) 7:00 pm
5214 Bishop Hunt Council (Kearns)
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-House Next to the Rectory, 5215 South 4420 West, Kearns, UT
5347 Father DeSmet Council (Brigham City) 7:00 pm
5347 Father DeSmet Council (Brigham City)
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesdays at 7:00 PM-Knights Room building adjacent to St. Henry, 380 South 200 East, Brigham City. In months with 30 days, meet at 760 West 600 North, Tremonton.
A1146 Father Escalante Assembly (Provo, American Fork, Payson) 7:00 pm
A1146 Father Escalante Assembly (Provo, American Fork, Payson)
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Francis of Assisi Parish Hall, 65 East 500 North, Orem. (Call ahead to verify due to periodic venue changes)
15
1-Admissions Degree- Cathedral of the Madeline 6:30 pm
1-Admissions Degree- Cathedral of the Madeline
Nov 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
This is an English Admissions Degree. Registration starts at 6:30 and the Ceremony Starts at 7:00 POC Is Tim Doubt, Email is timdoubt@msn.com or text him @ 801-514-7891. The Degree will take place in the[...]
777 Ogden Council (Ogden) 7:00 pm
777 Ogden Council (Ogden)
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wed., 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Church, 514 24th St
A2636 Padre Pio Assembly (Park City and East Salt Lake Area) 7:00 pm
A2636 Padre Pio Assembly (Park City and East Salt Lake Area) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Third Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork) 7:30 pm
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)
Nov 15 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30 PM-Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
16
1-Admission Degree – Payson, San Andres Parish 6:30 pm
1-Admission Degree – Payson, San Andres Parish
Nov 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Candidates at 6:30 PM, Degree Start at 7 PM Contact Larry Chafe 10pinslarry@gmail.com 310-256-0816
A1144 Father Dominquez Assembly (Salt Lake Area, Tooele, Wendover) 6:30 pm
A1144 Father Dominquez Assembly (Salt Lake Area, Tooele, Wendover) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. 2017-2019 schedule in description here.
Nov 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 3rd Thursday of the month at 7:30 PM. Refer to the assembly monthly schedule for location and/or contact FN. Worthy Grand Knights, we tried to spread the locations close to where most people live[...]
A2393 Bishop Scanlan Assembly (Saint George) 6:30 pm
A2393 Bishop Scanlan Assembly (Saint George)
Nov 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Thursday, Kuzy Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah-6:30 PM-Rosary, 7:00 PM Meeting
7401 Bishop Scanlan Council (Vernal) 7:00 pm
7401 Bishop Scanlan Council (Vernal)
Nov 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. James the Greater, 138 No. 100 West, Vernal.
17
18
Blood Drive by Council 14399 10:00 am
Blood Drive by Council 14399
Nov 18 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
From: Gary Girres Please Place this information on the state calendar. Nov. 18 Blood Drive- Saturday 10 A.M. – 3 P.M. In Education Building Holy Family Catholic Church 100 East 5550 South, South Ogden. To[...]
Fourth Degree Exemplification 12:00 pm
Fourth Degree Exemplification
Nov 18 @ 12:00 pm – 9:00 pm
12:00 PM Registration, 1:30 PM Degree Exemplification, 5:00 PM Mass, 6:00 PM Social, 7:00 PM Dinner
Fourth Degree Exemplification 12:00 pm
Fourth Degree Exemplification
Nov 18 @ 12:00 pm – 9:00 pm
AGENDA: 12:00 pm Registration 1:30 pm Degree Exemplification 5:00 pm Mass 6:00 pm Social 7:00 pm Dinner Banquet Invitation: http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2017/10/20171118-A1144-Fourth_Degree_Invitation_Letter.pdf
2-Formation Degree – St. James, Ogden 12:30 pm
2-Formation Degree – St. James, Ogden
Nov 18 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Districts 1 & 10 Contacts: Joseph Garcia at 801-549-7444 or joseph.garcia196@gmail.com Clark Harris at 801-940-2791 or clarkharris@comcast.net Knights’ Room registration @ 12:30 PM, Degree @ 1:00 PM
19
20
21
A1570 Carbon Assembly (Helper, Price, Vernal)
A1570 Carbon Assembly (Helper, Price, Vernal)
Nov 21 all-day
Meetings: 3rd Tuesday of the month.
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden) 6:30 pm
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
Nov 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:45 PM (Rosary/Business), 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 PM (Officers/Retention). St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
Admission Degree, Holy Family 6:30 pm
Admission Degree, Holy Family
Nov 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Register at 6:30, Start at 7 pm Question call Grand Knight Gary Girres @ 801-479-1994
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo) 7:00 pm
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo)
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st (Bus)& 3rd (Social) Tuesday at 7:00 PM-St Francis of Assisi, 65 East 500 North, Orem.
6147 Monsignor Giavonnoni Council (Price) 7:00 pm
6147 Monsignor Giavonnoni Council (Price)
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM-Notre Dame Parish Hall, 1210 No Carbon Ave, Price UT
22
A3586 Msgr. Pollock Assembly (Bountiful and Salt Lake City Area) 7:00 pm
A3586 Msgr. Pollock Assembly (Bountiful and Salt Lake City Area) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Nov 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Fourth Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
23
24
25
26
15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish) 5:00 pm
15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
Nov 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Sunday, 5:00 PM-Our Lady of Guadalupe Church, 715 W 300 North, SLC
16006 Sacred Heart Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish) 5:00 pm
16006 Sacred Heart Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
Nov 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Sunday, 5:00 PM-Sacred Heart Church, 174 E 900 South, SLC
27
12264 Saint Patrick Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
12264 Saint Patrick Council (Salt Lake City)
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Last Monday at 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Meeting Hall, 1040 W. 400 South, Salt Lake City, Utah.
28
29
30
7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting 7:00 pm
7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parish Hall, south of church. Changed to last Thursday of the month on 9/16/2017.