Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
HDO: The solemnity of Mary, Mother of God
HDO: The solemnity of Mary, Mother of God
Jan 1 all-day
On December 13, 1991 the members of the National Conference of Catholic Bishops of the United States of America made the following general decree concerning holy days of obligation for Latin Rite Catholics: In addition[...]
15418 Saint Ambrose Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
15418 Saint Ambrose Council (Salt Lake City)
Jan 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Monday, 7:00 PM-St. Ambrose-Goslin Hall, 2315 Redondo Ave. Salt Lake City, Utah
2
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden) 6:00 pm
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
Jan 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:00 PM (Rosary/Business), 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 PM (Officers/Retention). St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
10733 Vic Giasson Council (Saint George) 6:30 pm
10733 Vic Giasson Council (Saint George)
Jan 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. George Church Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah (Rosary-6:30)
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden) 6:30 pm
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
Jan 2 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday (Officers-6:30, All welcome) & 2nd Tuesday (Business), 7:00 PM-Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo) 7:00 pm
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo)
Jan 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st (Bus)& 3rd (Social) Tuesday at 7:00 PM-St Francis of Assisi, 65 East 500 North, Orem.
6010 Saint Rose of Lima Council (Layton) 7:00 pm
6010 Saint Rose of Lima Council (Layton)
Jan 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Rose of Lima Parish Hall, 210 S. Chapel, Layton, Utah
6739 Saint Marguerite Council (Tooele) 7:00 pm
6739 Saint Marguerite Council (Tooele)
Jan 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM-St. Marguerite School, 15 South 7th Street Rm #5, Tooele, Utah.
6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy) 7:00 pm
6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy)
Jan 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Blessed Sacrament CCD Center, 9757 South 1700 East, Sandy. (New schedule as of July 2017).
3
1-Admissions Degree, OLL, Magna 6:00 pm
1-Admissions Degree, OLL, Magna
Jan 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Council 9731 will be hosting an Admissions Degree Registration begins at 5:30pm with the Degree Starting at 6:00. Contact: Gabino Chacon at gabino.chacon@slcc.edu or 801-706-4316.
KofC Webinar: Building Mission through Your Parish 6:00 pm
KofC Webinar: Building Mission through Your Parish
Jan 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Register at www.kofc.org/webinar (or view the recording).Fraternal Leader Training Webinars: Join the staff of the Fraternal Mission Department as we discuss relevant topics for effective council operation, membership recruitment and conducting charitable outreach programs that[...]
10304 Saint Martin de Porres Council (Taylorsville) 7:00 pm
10304 Saint Martin de Porres Council (Taylorsville)
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday at 7:00 PM-St. Martin de Porres, 4914 So 2200 West, Taylorsville, UT
14239 Saint Andrew Council (Riverton) 7:00 pm
14239 Saint Andrew Council (Riverton)
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm-St. Andrew School, 11825 3600 West, Riverton, Utah.
5502 Saint Olaf Council (Bountiful) 7:00 pm
5502 Saint Olaf Council (Bountiful)
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM-McNamara Center, St. Olaf Catholic Church, 276 E. 1700 So, Bountiful, UT 84010
777 Ogden Council (Ogden) 7:00 pm
777 Ogden Council (Ogden)
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wed., 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Church, 514 24th St
9731 Our Lady of Lourdes Council (Magna) 7:00 pm
9731 Our Lady of Lourdes Council (Magna)
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Our Lady of Lourdes Parish Hall, 2840 So. 9000 West, Magna, UT
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork) 7:30 pm
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)
Jan 3 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30 PM-Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
4
St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting 7:00 pm
St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
at the parish hall, south of church
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson) 7:30 pm
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson)
Jan 4 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Thursdays of the month at 7:30 PM-St. Andres Parish Hall, 315 East 100 North, Payson, Utah
A2577 Reverend Thomas J. Meersman Assembly (Draper, Sandy, Sandy, Holladay, Midvale, Riverton) 7:30 pm
A2577 Reverend Thomas J. Meersman Assembly (Draper, Sandy, Sandy, Holladay, Midvale, Riverton) @ Contact Faithful Navigator (or see details below)
Jan 4 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: First Thursday of each month at 7:30 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites. Rotation Schedule has been set for years: SJB (JAN & JUL), BS (FEB & AUG), STM (MAR & SEP), StVdP (APR &[...]
5
DD Mid-Year Meeting Utah Stat Council (District Deputy & District Warden) 6:00 pm
DD Mid-Year Meeting Utah Stat Council (District Deputy & District Warden)
Jan 5 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Agenda Link: http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2017/12/20180106-State-Mid-Year-Meeting-at-SJB-Agenda-v3.pdfState Officers, District Deputies, District Wardens, and their significant others.  Dinner from Famous Dave’s BBQ (RSVP to State Warden by January 2nd, and confirm costs).
6
Mid-Year Meeting – Utah State Council 8:30 am
Mid-Year Meeting – Utah State Council
Jan 6 @ 8:30 am – 3:45 pm
Agenda: http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2017/12/20180106-State-Mid-Year-Meeting-at-SJB-Agenda-v3.pdf 8:30 AM Rosary 9:00 AM Meeting Opens Note: RSVP required for lunch.
Mid Year Meeting HG 4:30 pm
Mid Year Meeting HG
Jan 6 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Honor Guard has been requested for the Mid Year Meeting Mass at 5:00pm with a Vest time of 4:15pm by State Deputy Andy A…
Mass – Utah State Council Mid-Year Meeting 5:00 pm
Mass – Utah State Council Mid-Year Meeting
Jan 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Meeting: 8:30 AM – 3:45 PM Social & Dinner after Mass Agenda: http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2017/12/20180106-State-Mid-Year-Meeting-at-SJB-Agenda-v3.pdf
Utah State Council Mid-Year Meeting Social & Dinner 6:30 pm
Utah State Council Mid-Year Meeting Social & Dinner
Jan 6 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Agenda: http://utahknights.org/wp-data/uploads/2017/12/20180106-State-Mid-Year-Meeting-at-SJB-Agenda-v3.pdf Meal Reservations: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSexI_SP8Qas7TyS4NIR-a8nfXfIxp8cjKfqQMnJiF9Z63J95Q/viewform?usp=sf_link Online Meal Payment: https://squareup.com/store/UT-KofC-Mtgs
7
1-Admissions Degree 4:30 pm
1-Admissions Degree
Jan 7 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Registration begins at 4:30 with Degree starting at 5. Please contact Jaime Gomez at jgomez@lbimedia.com.
8
13297 Saint Vincent Council (Holladay) 7:00 pm
13297 Saint Vincent Council (Holladay)
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Monday, at 7:00 PM-St. Vincent’s Parish, Benvegnu Center, 1375 E. Spring Lane, Holladay, Utah
9
16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military) 6:00 pm
16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military)
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Tuesday, 6:00 PM-Christ Prince of Peace Catholic Community, Hill Air Force Base, UT
11246 Father Joseph Valine Council (Cedar City) 6:30 pm
11246 Father Joseph Valine Council (Cedar City)
Jan 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720 Rosary-6:30)
12959 Saint Thomas Aquinas Council (Logan) 6:30 pm
12959 Saint Thomas Aquinas Council (Logan)
Jan 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 6:30PM-St. Thomas Aquinas Parish Hall, 725 South 250 East, Hyde Park, UT
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden) 7:00 pm
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday (Officers-6:30, All welcome) & 2nd Tuesday (Business), 7:00 PM-Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
5214 Bishop Hunt Council (Kearns) 7:00 pm
5214 Bishop Hunt Council (Kearns)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-House Next to the Rectory, 5215 South 4420 West, Kearns, UT
5347 Father DeSmet Council (Brigham City) 7:00 pm
5347 Father DeSmet Council (Brigham City)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesdays at 7:00 PM-Knights Room building adjacent to St. Henry, 380 South 200 East, Brigham City. In months with 30 days, meet at 760 West 600 North, Tremonton.
A1146 Father Escalante Assembly (Provo, American Fork, Payson) 7:00 pm
A1146 Father Escalante Assembly (Provo, American Fork, Payson)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Francis of Assisi Parish Hall, 65 East 500 North, Orem. (Call ahead to verify due to periodic venue changes)
10
1 – Admissions – St. Mary of Assumption 6:00 pm
1 – Admissions – St. Mary of Assumption @ St. Mary's Old Town Chapel
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Council 1129 – Saint Mary of theAssumption Admissions 1st (Admission) Degree followed by regular council meeting.Preparation & Registration at 6:00pm, followed by Degree; followed by regular meeting. OLD TOWN Chapel, 121 Park Avenue, Park City[...]
13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale) 6:30 pm
13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale)
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
2018.01.09 – updated to second Wednesday of the month. ~~~~~~~~ 2016.11.08 – updated to Second Tuesday, 6:30 pm rosary, 7:00pm Meeting. ~~~~~~~~~ 2016.01.25 – confirmed moved to 3rd Tuesday, 7 PM by DD Dan Reading.[...]
A3501 Saint John Paul the II Assembly (Cedar City) 6:30 pm
A3501 Saint John Paul the II Assembly (Cedar City)
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesdy of the month at 7:00 PM-Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720 Rosary-6:30)
1129 Saint Mary of the Assumption Council (Park City) 7:00 pm
1129 Saint Mary of the Assumption Council (Park City)
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM-St. Mary’s Church, 1505 White Pine Canyon Rd.
602 Salt Lake Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
602 Salt Lake Council (Salt Lake City)
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday at 7:00 PM-Cathedral-331 E South Temple St
11812 San Felipe Council (Wendover) 7:30 pm
11812 San Felipe Council (Wendover)
Jan 10 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM-San Felipe Church, 225 East Aria Blvd., Wendover, Utah. Church office: (435) 665-2339.
A1429 Monsignor Cushnahan Assembly (Ogden, Layton, Brigham City, Logan) 7:30 pm
A1429 Monsignor Cushnahan Assembly (Ogden, Layton, Brigham City, Logan) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Jan 10 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
“Meetings: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM-Assembly alternates meeting sites. “
11
11479 Saint Thomas More Council (Sandy) 7:00 pm
11479 Saint Thomas More Council (Sandy)
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Thomas More Parish Hall, 3015 E. Creek Road, Sandy, Utah.
8350 Saints Peter & Paul Council (West Valley City) 7:00 pm
8350 Saints Peter & Paul Council (West Valley City)
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Thursday, 7:00 PM-Sts. Peter & Paul Parish Hall, 3580 W. 3650 South, West Valley City, Utah.
12181 Mother Teresa of Calcutta Council (Draper) 7:30 pm
12181 Mother Teresa of Calcutta Council (Draper)
Jan 11 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: Business Meetings 2nd& Officers Meetings 4th Thursday at 7:30 PM in Room A, Saint John the Baptist Parish Center, 300 East 11800 South, Draper
12
13
2-Formation Degree – St Vincent, Holladay 12:30 pm
2-Formation Degree – St Vincent, Holladay
Jan 13 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Council 13297Degree will be in the Benvengu CenterRegistration at 12:30 PM, Degree Start at 1:00 PMContact: District Deputy Art Grant 801-891-1574 aagrant.slc@gmail.com  
3-Knighthood Degree – St Vincent, Holladay 2:00 pm
3-Knighthood Degree – St Vincent, Holladay
Jan 13 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Council 13297Degree will be in the Benvengu CenterRegistration at 2:00 PM, Degree Start at 2:30 PMContact: District Deputy Art Grant 801-891-1574 aagrant.slc@gmail.com    
14
Bishop Visit HG Request 10:30 am
Bishop Visit HG Request
Jan 14 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Sir Knights, Fr. Fransisco & Joe Vrazel request an Honor Guard for the Bishop’s first (1st) visit to St. Peter & Paul Church to preside the 11:00 a.m. Mass, Sunday, January 14th. St. Peter &[...]
2611 Saint Anthony Council (Helper) 12:00 pm
2611 Saint Anthony Council (Helper)
Jan 14 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Sunday at Noon-St. Anthony’s Parish Hall, 5 So Main St., Helper
15
16
A1570 Carbon Assembly (Helper, Price, Vernal)
A1570 Carbon Assembly (Helper, Price, Vernal)
Jan 16 all-day
Meetings: 3rd Tuesday of the month.
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden) 6:30 pm
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
Jan 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:45 PM (Rosary/Business), 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 PM (Officers/Retention). St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo) 7:00 pm
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo)
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st (Bus)& 3rd (Social) Tuesday at 7:00 PM-St Francis of Assisi, 65 East 500 North, Orem.
6147 Monsignor Giavonnoni Council (Price) 7:00 pm
6147 Monsignor Giavonnoni Council (Price)
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM-Notre Dame Parish Hall, 1210 No Carbon Ave, Price UT
17
777 Ogden Council (Ogden) 7:00 pm
777 Ogden Council (Ogden)
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wed., 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Church, 514 24th St
A2636 Padre Pio Assembly (Park City and East Salt Lake Area) 7:00 pm
A2636 Padre Pio Assembly (Park City and East Salt Lake Area) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Third Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork) 7:30 pm
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)
Jan 17 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30 PM-Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
18
Mass for Unborn HG 5:30 pm
Mass for Unborn HG
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Hello Brothers,I don’t have all the details yet… but Arlie at the Cathedral has requested an Honor Guard for January 18th at 6:00 PM. The Bishop is saying Mass for the unborn.Normally we show and[...]
A2393 Bishop Scanlan Assembly (Saint George) 6:30 pm
A2393 Bishop Scanlan Assembly (Saint George)
Jan 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Thursday, Kuzy Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah-6:30 PM-Rosary, 7:00 PM Meeting
A1144 Father Dominguez Assembly (Kearns for ALL meetings) 6:45 pm
A1144 Father Dominguez Assembly (Kearns for ALL meetings)
Jan 18 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
2018 update! 6:45pm Mass, food after, meeting & done by 8:00pm Meetings: 3rd Thursday of the month at 7:30 PM. All will be at Saint Francis Xavier, in Kearns … the rotating schedule was too[...]
7401 Bishop Scanlan Council (Vernal) 7:00 pm
7401 Bishop Scanlan Council (Vernal)
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. James the Greater, 138 No. 100 West, Vernal.
19
20
Blood Drive (Red Cross) 8:30 am
Blood Drive (Red Cross)
Jan 20 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
Contact Art Grant, aagrant.slc@gmail.com
March for Life – Utah 10:45 am
March for Life – Utah
Jan 20 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
www.MarchForLifeUtah.orgWhen: January 20, 2018 starting at 11:00 am.Where: (From) Washington Square  -> march (Uphill) to ->  Utah State Capitol
21
Annual Pro-Life Rosary (bilingual) 2:00 pm
Annual Pro-Life Rosary (bilingual)
Jan 21 @ 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
On January 21, the Annual Bi-lingual Rosary will take place at the Monument to the Unborn at Mt. Calvary Cemetery, 275 U Street, Salt Lake City.  2 p.m.  https://www.dioslc.org/offices/office-of-marriage-and-family/272-pro-life-events
22
23
24
1-Admission, Saint Vincent de Paul, Holladay 6:30 pm
1-Admission, Saint Vincent de Paul, Holladay
Jan 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Council 13297 Contact Michael Derrick GK 801-669-9897 or mderr548@gmail.com Church basement registration @ 6:30 PM, Degree @ 7:00 PM
A3586 Msgr. Pollock Assembly (Bountiful and Salt Lake City Area) 7:00 pm
A3586 Msgr. Pollock Assembly (Bountiful and Salt Lake City Area) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Fourth Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
25
7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting 7:00 pm
7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parish Hall, south of church. Changed to last Thursday of the month on 9/16/2017.
26
27
28
15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish) 5:00 pm
15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
Jan 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Sunday, 5:00 PM-Our Lady of Guadalupe Church, 715 W 300 North, SLC
16006 Sacred Heart Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish) 5:00 pm
16006 Sacred Heart Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
Jan 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Sunday, 5:00 PM-Sacred Heart Church, 174 E 900 South, SLC
29
12264 Saint Patrick Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
12264 Saint Patrick Council (Salt Lake City)
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Last Monday at 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Meeting Hall, 1040 W. 400 South, Salt Lake City, Utah.
30
31
KofC Webinar: Keeping Recruitment Personal 6:00 pm
KofC Webinar: Keeping Recruitment Personal
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Register at www.kofc.org/webinar (and confirm the particulars). Fraternal Leader Training Webinars: Join the staff of the Fraternal Mission Department as we discuss relevant topics for effective council operation, membership recruitment and conducting charitable outreach programs[...]