Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
1-Admissions Degree – St Ambrose SLC 6:30 pm
1-Admissions Degree – St Ambrose SLC
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Registration 6:30 PM in Vaughan Center Degree Start at 7:00 PM in Vaughan Center Contact: Dick Hall GK 801.891.9792 rhall5323@gmail.com
15418 Saint Ambrose Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
15418 Saint Ambrose Council (Salt Lake City)
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Monday, 7:00 PM-St. Ambrose-Goslin Hall, 2315 Redondo Ave. Salt Lake City, Utah
4
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden) 6:00 pm
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
Apr 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:00 PM (Rosary/Business), 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 PM (Officers/Retention). St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
10733 Vic Giasson Council (Saint George) 6:30 pm
10733 Vic Giasson Council (Saint George)
Apr 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. George Church Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah (Rosary-6:30)
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden) 6:30 pm
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
Apr 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday (Officers-6:30, All welcome) & 2nd Tuesday (Business), 7:00 PM-Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo) 7:00 pm
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo)
Apr 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st (Bus)& 3rd (Social) Tuesday at 7:00 PM-St Francis of Assisi, 65 East 500 North, Orem.
6010 Saint Rose of Lima Council (Layton) 7:00 pm
6010 Saint Rose of Lima Council (Layton)
Apr 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Rose of Lima Parish Hall, 210 S. Chapel, Layton, Utah
6739 Saint Marguerite Council (Tooele) 7:00 pm
6739 Saint Marguerite Council (Tooele)
Apr 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM-St. Marguerite School, 15 South 7th Street Rm #5, Tooele, Utah.
5
1-Admissions Degree/Saint Olafs School 5:30 pm
1-Admissions Degree/Saint Olafs School
Apr 5 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Check in begins at 5:30 and the Degree starts at 6pm. We will be downstairs in the Science Room POC is GK Paul Tinker @ kofc5502@gmail.com
FYI – Supreme Council Fraternal Mission Webinar: Connecting our Mission to our Parish 6:00 pm
FYI – Supreme Council Fraternal Mission Webinar: Connecting our Mission to our Parish
Apr 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
2016.12.14 Announced during the “Baramoter of Our Success” webinar. www.kofc.org/webinar Upcoming Webinar: Connecting Our Mission to Our Parish Learn how to place your council at the center of your parish life by participating in the[...]
10304 Saint Martin de Porres Council (Taylorsville) 7:00 pm
10304 Saint Martin de Porres Council (Taylorsville)
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday at 7:00 PM-St. Martin de Porres, 4914 So 2200 West, Taylorsville, UT
14239 Saint Andrew Council (Riverton) 7:00 pm
14239 Saint Andrew Council (Riverton)
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm-St. Andrew School, 11825 3600 West, Riverton, Utah.
5502 Saint Olaf Council (Bountiful) 7:00 pm
5502 Saint Olaf Council (Bountiful)
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM-McNamara Center, St. Olaf Catholic Church, 276 E. 1700 So, Bountiful, UT 84010
777 Ogden Council (Ogden) 7:00 pm
777 Ogden Council (Ogden)
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wed., 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Church, 514 24th St
9731 Our Lady of Lourdes Council (Magna) 7:00 pm
9731 Our Lady of Lourdes Council (Magna)
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Our Lady of Lourdes Parish Hall, 2840 So. 9000 West, Magna, UT
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork) 7:30 pm
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)
Apr 5 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30 PM-Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
6
Chrism Mass Honor Guard Request 6:30 pm
Chrism Mass Honor Guard Request
Apr 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Chrism Mass is on Thursday April 6th at 7:00 PM. From the Cathedral: Please schedule 20 Knights of Columbus (same in past years) and they will be vesting in the west sacristy. At the Chrism[...]
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson) 7:30 pm
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson)
Apr 6 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Thursdays of the month at 7:30 PM-St. Andres Parish Hall, 315 East 100 North, Payson, Utah
A2577 Reverend Thomas J. Meersman Assembly (Draper, Sandy, Sandy, Holladay, Midvale, Riverton) 7:30 pm
A2577 Reverend Thomas J. Meersman Assembly (Draper, Sandy, Sandy, Holladay, Midvale, Riverton) @ Contact Faithful Navigator (or see details below)
Apr 6 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: First Thursday of each month at 7:30 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites. Rotation Schedule has been set for years: SJB (JAN & JUL), BS (FEB & AUG), STM (MAR & SEP), StVdP (APR &[...]
7
8
9
Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord
2611 Saint Anthony Council (Helper) 12:00 pm
2611 Saint Anthony Council (Helper)
Apr 9 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Sunday at Noon-St. Anthony’s Parish Hall, 5 So Main St., Helper
10
Councils that are in arrears will be suspended
Councils that are in arrears will be suspended @ arrears will be suspended
Apr 10 all-day
 
13297 Saint Vincent Council (Holladay) 7:00 pm
13297 Saint Vincent Council (Holladay)
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Monday, at 7:00 PM-St. Vincent’s Parish, Benvegnu Center, 1375 E. Spring Lane, Holladay, Utah
11
1-Admissions Degree St. Francis Xavier 6:00 pm
1-Admissions Degree St. Francis Xavier
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
VJ Simonelli, vjs198@yahoo.com 801-661-6341 GK Gregory Costello, g.costello53@gmail.com 801=712-9404 DD In the Knight’s house across the street the Parish, east of the Rectory
16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military) 6:00 pm
16127 Deacon Douglas Sliger Council (Hill Air Force Base, Military)
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Tuesday, 6:00 PM-Christ Prince of Peace Catholic Community, Hill Air Force Base, UT
11246 Father Joseph Valine Council (Cedar City) 6:30 pm
11246 Father Joseph Valine Council (Cedar City)
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720 Rosary-6:30)
12959 Saint Thomas Aquinas Council (Logan) 6:30 pm
12959 Saint Thomas Aquinas Council (Logan)
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 6:30PM-St. Thomas Aquinas Parish Hall, 725 South 250 East, Hyde Park, UT
13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale) 6:30 pm
13646 Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Council (Midvale)
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
2016.11.08 – updated to Second Tuesday, 6:30 pm rosary, 7:00pm Meeting. ~~~~~~~~~ 2016.01.25 – confirmed moved to 3rd Tuesday, 7 PM by DD Dan Reading. Meetings: 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM-St. Therese’s Parish Hall, 624[...]
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden) 7:00 pm
14399 Bishop Joseph Lennox Federal Council (So. Ogden)
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday (Officers-6:30, All welcome) & 2nd Tuesday (Business), 7:00 PM-Bishop Federal Hall, Holy Family Parish Center, 1100 E 5550 S, So. Ogden, Utah 84403
5214 Bishop Hunt Council (Kearns) 7:00 pm
5214 Bishop Hunt Council (Kearns)
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-House Next to the Rectory, 5215 South 4420 West, Kearns, UT
5347 Father DeSmet Council (Brigham City) 7:00 pm
5347 Father DeSmet Council (Brigham City)
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesdays at 7:00 PM-Knights Room building adjacent to St. Henry, 380 South 200 East, Brigham City. In months with 30 days, meet at 760 West 600 North, Tremonton.
7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting 7:00 pm
7961 St. Joseph the Worker Council Meeting
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parish Hall, south of church
A1146 Father Escalante Assembly (Provo, American Fork, Payson) 7:00 pm
A1146 Father Escalante Assembly (Provo, American Fork, Payson)
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Francis of Assisi Parish Hall, 65 East 500 North, Orem. (Call ahead to verify due to periodic venue changes)
12
A3501 Saint John Paul the II Assembly (Cedar City) 6:30 pm
A3501 Saint John Paul the II Assembly (Cedar City)
Apr 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesdy of the month at 7:00 PM-Christ the King Church, 690 South Cove Dr., Cedar City, Utah, 84720 Rosary-6:30)
1129 Saint Mary of the Assumption Council (Park City) 7:00 pm
1129 Saint Mary of the Assumption Council (Park City)
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM-St. Mary’s Church, 1505 White Pine Canyon Rd.
602 Salt Lake Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
602 Salt Lake Council (Salt Lake City)
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday at 7:00 PM-Cathedral-331 E South Temple St
11812 San Felipe Council (Wendover) 7:30 pm
11812 San Felipe Council (Wendover)
Apr 12 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM-San Felipe Church, 225 East Aria Blvd., Wendover, Utah. Church office: (435) 665-2339.
A1429 Monsignor Cushnahan Assembly (Ogden, Layton, Brigham City, Logan) 7:30 pm
A1429 Monsignor Cushnahan Assembly (Ogden, Layton, Brigham City, Logan) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Apr 12 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
“Meetings: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM-Assembly alternates meeting sites. “
13
Thursday of Holy Week (Holy Thursday)
11479 Saint Thomas More Council (Sandy) 7:00 pm
11479 Saint Thomas More Council (Sandy)
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. Thomas More Parish Hall, 3015 E. Creek Road, Sandy, Utah.
8350 Saints Peter & Paul Council (West Valley City) 7:00 pm
8350 Saints Peter & Paul Council (West Valley City)
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 2nd Thursday, 7:00 PM-Sts. Peter & Paul Parish Hall, 3580 W. 3650 South, West Valley City, Utah.
12181 Mother Teresa of Calcutta Council (Draper) 7:30 pm
12181 Mother Teresa of Calcutta Council (Draper)
Apr 13 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: Business Meetings 2nd& Officers Meetings 4th Thursday at 7:30 PM in Room A, Saint John the Baptist Parish Center, 300 East 11800 South, Draper
17
18
A1570 Carbon Assembly (Helper, Price, Vernal)
A1570 Carbon Assembly (Helper, Price, Vernal)
Apr 18 all-day
Meetings: 3rd Tuesday of the month.
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden) 6:30 pm
9849 Saint James Council (Ogden)
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:45 PM (Rosary/Business), 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 PM (Officers/Retention). St. James Parish Hall Basement, 495 N. Harrison Blvd., Ogden, Utah.
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo) 7:00 pm
1136 Father Escalante Council (Provo)
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st (Bus)& 3rd (Social) Tuesday at 7:00 PM-St Francis of Assisi, 65 East 500 North, Orem.
6147 Monsignor Giavonnoni Council (Price) 7:00 pm
6147 Monsignor Giavonnoni Council (Price)
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM-Notre Dame Parish Hall, 1210 No Carbon Ave, Price UT
19
777 Ogden Council (Ogden) 7:00 pm
777 Ogden Council (Ogden)
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wed., 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Church, 514 24th St
A2636 Padre Pio Assembly (Park City and East Salt Lake Area) 7:00 pm
A2636 Padre Pio Assembly (Park City and East Salt Lake Area) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Third Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork) 7:30 pm
8606 Monsignor Edward F. Dowling Council (American Fork)
Apr 19 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30 PM-Monsignor Dowling Center, 622 North 600 East, American Fork, Utah
20
A2393 Bishop Scanlan Assembly (Saint George) 6:30 pm
A2393 Bishop Scanlan Assembly (Saint George)
Apr 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Thursday, Kuzy Hall, 259 West 200 North, St. George, Utah-6:30 PM-Rosary, 7:00 PM Meeting
7401 Bishop Scanlan Council (Vernal) 7:00 pm
7401 Bishop Scanlan Council (Vernal)
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: 3rd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM-St. James the Greater, 138 No. 100 West, Vernal.
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson) 7:30 pm
9561 Father Dominguez Council (Payson)
Apr 20 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Thursdays of the month at 7:30 PM-St. Andres Parish Hall, 315 East 100 North, Payson, Utah
A1144 Father Dominquez Assembly (Salt Lake Area, Tooele, Wendover) 7:30 pm
A1144 Father Dominquez Assembly (Salt Lake Area, Tooele, Wendover) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Apr 20 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 3rd Thursday of the month at 7:30 PM. Refer to the assembly monthly schedule for location and/or contact FN.
21
Admission Degree St George Catholic Church, ST George,UT 7:00 pm
Admission Degree St George Catholic Church, ST George,UT @ Kuzy Hall; behind St George Catholic Church
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Admission Degree Contact GK Gene Coryell @ cashyboy4369@gmail.com cell; 925-786-0257
22
Clergy Appreciation Dinner – Assembly 3586 6:30 pm
Clergy Appreciation Dinner – Assembly 3586
Apr 22 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Details and Reservations and payment can be done/found at www.kocassembly3586.org or contact Nick Nielson at assembly3586@gmail.com 801.618.6595
23
Devine Mercy Mass 2:00 pm
Devine Mercy Mass
Apr 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Devine Mercy Sunday April 23 (Sunday after Easter) St Thomas Moore is celebrating the event at about 3PM for Divine Mercy Chaplet with Mass to follow. They have requested Regalia Knights for the event. Specific[...]
1-Admissions Degree – Our Lady of Guadalupe SLC 5:00 pm
1-Admissions Degree – Our Lady of Guadalupe SLC
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
This is a Spanish Admissions Degree Registration begins a 5:00 PM with the Degree starting at 5:30 PM. POC is State Advocate Alex Guzman @ 801-499-2246 or stateadvocate@utahknights.org
15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish) 5:00 pm
15741 Our Lady of Guadalupe Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Sunday, 5:00 PM-Our Lady of Guadalupe Church, 715 W 300 North, SLC
16006 Sacred Heart Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish) 5:00 pm
16006 Sacred Heart Council (Salt Lake City, Spanish)
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Meetings: 4th Sunday, 5:00 PM-Sacred Heart Church, 174 E 900 South, SLC
24
12264 Saint Patrick Council (Salt Lake City) 7:00 pm
12264 Saint Patrick Council (Salt Lake City)
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Last Monday at 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Meeting Hall, 1040 W. 400 South, Salt Lake City, Utah.
25
6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy) 7:00 pm
6966 Corpus Christi Council (Sandy)
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Meetings: 4th Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM-Blessed Sacrament CCD Center, 9757 South 1700 East, Sandy.
26
A3586 Msgr. Pollock Assembly (Bountiful and Salt Lake City Area) 7:00 pm
A3586 Msgr. Pollock Assembly (Bountiful and Salt Lake City Area) @ Contact Faithful Navigator. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings: Fourth Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM. Assembly alternates meeting sites.
27
Confirmation Regalia Request 6:30 pm
Confirmation Regalia Request
Apr 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sir Knights, Request for Knights in Regalia for the Sacrament of Confirmation on Thursday, April 27th at St. Marguerite”s in Tooele. Starts at 7:00 p.m. please be there 30 minutes before. Please call Sir William[...]
28
29
5th Sunday Rosary Program
5th Sunday Rosary Program
Apr 29 – Apr 30 all-day
 
MS Walk 2017 (New Location) 9:00 am
MS Walk 2017 (New Location)
Apr 29 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Show time 9:00 AM, Walk at 10:00 AM NEW LOCATION Veterans Memorial Park, 1985 W. 7800 S., West Jordan, UT Contact Jerry Angus for more info at j.angus@comcast.net Note: Copied from www.UtahKnights.org homepage on 2016.12.24[...]
Formation & Knighthood Degree 1:00 pm
Formation & Knighthood Degree
Apr 29 @ 1:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Registration 1:00 PM/Formation Degree 1:30 PM Knighthood Degree at 3:00 PM POC: DD 4th Dist Jim Arguello/801-404-2716/jamesarg65@gmail.com
30
2&3 – Formation & Knighthood Degree (Spanish) – Sacred Heart SLC 4:00 pm
2&3 – Formation & Knighthood Degree (Spanish) – Sacred Heart SLC
Apr 30 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Registration @ 4:00 PM 2nd Degree start @ 4:30 PM 3rd Degree start @ 5:45 PM Contact Arturo Bernal 801-309-5872
Confirmation Honor Guard Request 4:30 pm
Confirmation Honor Guard Request
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Worthy FN Art Grant from 2577 has requested a Honor Guard for St. Vincent de Paul’s Confirmation Mass with the Bishop. Show Time: 4:30pm Mass Time: 5:00pm